Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 15 photos
For Sale · 19 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,388,000

12 Williams St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

CONDO
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,385Sq Ft
Acres
2027Year Built
19DOMi

Home Highlights

New Construction
2‑Car Garage
$1,421 per Sq Ft77% above the Brookline median ($800)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Introducing 12 Williams Street, a thoughtfully designed new development in the heart of Brookline's highly sought-after Coolidge Corner. This intimate community features two beautifully appointed townhomes, each with private parking, along with a separate studio residence-offering a rare combination of new construction, thoughtful design, and exceptional convenience.This spacious four-level townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with a private elevator providing effortless access throughout all four levels. The home also features a private balcony and two covered parking spaces, combining the comfort and scale of a single-family home with the convenience of new construction.Just steps from everything Coolidge Corner has to offer, 12 Williams places you within easy reach of independent bookstores, the iconic Coolidge Corner Theatre, Trader Joe's, Stop & Shop, acclaimed restaurants, cafes, and everyday conveniences. The nearby MBTA Green Line provides direct service into Boston, making commuting and exploring the city effortless.With its exceptional location, private elevator, generous four-level layout, outdoor space, and two covered parking spaces, 12 Williams Street offers a distinctive opportunity to enjoy modern living in one of Brookline's most vibrant neighborhoods.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73584476
Monthly HOA$711
Price / Sq Ft$1,421
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$3,388,000
105% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$1,421
77% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size2,385 sq ft
31% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Days on Market19 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

12 Williams St Unit 1 at a Glance

MLS# 73584476

Offered at $3,388,000, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,385 square feet of living space and was built in 2027. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Florida Ruffin Ridley School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Balcony

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Off Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,385
  • Year Built2027
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,385
  • Building Area Total2,385
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Street)
  • New Construction
  • Levels or Stories4
  • Building Total Stories4
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourceBuilder

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee711
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees711
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolRidley
  • High SchoolBhs
  • Middle SchoolRidley

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units3

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,999
  • City RegionCoolidge Corner
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsJust Off Harvard Street in Coolidge Corner
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaCoolidge Corner
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodCoolidge Corner
  • Parcel Number31150
  • Zoning3Fam
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Florida Ruffin Ridley Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Florida Ruffin Ridley School
0.1 mi away872 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.8 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 12 Williams St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,388,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$3,388,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

12 Williams St Unit 1 FAQ

At $3,388,000, the asking price of 12 Williams St Unit 1 is about 2.1 times the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $1,421, 77.5% above the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 22nd highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Todd Glaskin of Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing