Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 10 photos
For Sale · 165 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,750,000

135 Saint Paul St Unit 5, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

CONDO
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,071Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
165DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame, slate and rubber
Top Floor
2‑Car Garage
$1,811 per Sq Ft126% above the Brookline median ($800)

About This Home

Experience the ultimate in convenience and craft with direct in-unit elevator access. Situated steps from Beacon Street and Coolidge Corner, this new construction, 100% electric six-unit collection showcases meticulous attention to detail and high-quality materials. Be one of the first to own and take advantage of special pre-finished pricing. Ranging from 1,350 to 2,071 SF, each residence features interiors by a professional design team, trimless lighting, and German-engineered windows.Culinary kitchens are anchored by Thermador appliances, while primary suites offer curbless steam showers and heated tile floors. Every home enjoys exclusive outdoor space, featuring either a private backyard patio or a penthouse rooftop deck with sweeping city views. Built for the future, this sustainable building offers professional-grade construction in a premier location. Discover refined urban luxury where every detail has been expertly considered.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73514594
Monthly HOA$1,125
Price / Sq Ft$1,811
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$3,750,000
127% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$1,811
126% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size2,071 sq ft
14% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Days on Market165 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

135 Saint Paul St Unit 5 at a Glance

MLS# 73514594

Offered at $3,750,000, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,071 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Lawrence School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Finish - Sheetrock
  • High Speed Internet
  • Elevator
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringEngineered Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street, Available for Purchase, Exclusive Parking
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,071
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,071
  • Building Area Total2,071
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Common WallsNo One Above, Corner
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Upper)
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofSlate, Rubber
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceOwner

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Entry Foyer Level4

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Heat Pump, Individual, Unit Control
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric, Gravity
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesElevator(s), Garden Area
  • Association Fee1,125
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees1,125
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions
  • Pet DescriptionCats, Small Dogs (Under 25 Lbs), Small Pets

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLawrence
  • High SchoolBhs
  • Middle SchoolLawrence

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units6

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,999
  • City RegionCoolidge Corner
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsBeacon or Longwood to Saint Paul
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaCoolidge Corner
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodCoolidge Corner
  • Parcel Number3805983
  • ZoningM-1.5
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Other EquipmentIntercom
  • Security FeaturesIntercom, TV Monitor

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Lawrence Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Lawrence School
0.2 mi away624 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.8 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 135 Saint Paul St Unit 5, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,750,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$3,750,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

135 Saint Paul St Unit 5 FAQ

At $3,750,000, the asking price of 135 Saint Paul St Unit 5 is about 2.3 times the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $1,811, about 2.3 times the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 2nd highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Michael T. Forde of Helm Residential Llc

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing