Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 28 photos
For Sale · 72 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,200,000

120 Seaver St Unit UC401, Brookline, MA 02445  Brookline

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,827Sq Ft
Acres
1999Year Built
72DOMi

Home Highlights

City View
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
Wet Bar
Fireplace
$1,132 per Sq Ft41% above the Brookline median ($800)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 8/10

About This Home

Perched among the treetops at the prestigious Longyear at Fisher Hill Estates, this elegant 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 2,827 square feet of sophisticated single-level living. High ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light while framing beautiful treetop and city views. The beautifully appointed chef's kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining spaces, creating an effortless setting for everyday living and entertaining. A stunning custom-built bar adds a touch of elegance, while the covered balcony provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. Complete with two deeded garage parking spaces and additional storage, this exceptional home combines timeless luxury, comfort, and convenience in one of Brookline's most coveted communities.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73561043
Monthly HOA$3,630
Price / Sq Ft$1,132
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$3,200,000
94% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$1,132
41% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size2,827 sq ft
56% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Days on Market72 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

120 Seaver St Unit UC401 at a Glance

MLS# 73561043

Offered at $3,200,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,827 square feet of living space and was built in 1999. It sits in Brookline, zoned for John D Runkle School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum
  • Wet Bar
  • Internet Available - Broadband
  • FlooringWood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Vacuum System
  • Range Hood
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, Above Ground

Exterior and Lot

  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • City View(s)
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Assigned, Deeded
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,827
  • Year Built1999
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,827
  • Building Area Total2,827
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameLongyear at Fisher Hill
  • Common WallsCorner
  • Construction MaterialsStone
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Upper)
  • Property Age27
  • RoofSlate
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Entry Foyer Level4

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Home Features

  • ViewCity
  • Other EquipmentIntercom
  • Security FeaturesSecurity Guard, Security Gate, Security System

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesHot Water, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna/Steam, Storage
  • Association Fee3,630
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesHeat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees3,630
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units48

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount30,325
  • City RegionReservoir
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsChestnut Hill Ave to Channing Street. Left on Fisher Ave Right on Leicester Street. Left Onto Seaver
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaReservoir
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodReservoir
  • Parcel NumberB: 250 L:0010 S: 0028,3806249
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
John D Runkle Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
John D Runkle School
0.3 mi away476 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.6 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 120 Seaver St Unit UC401, Brookline, MA 02445
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,200,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$3,200,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

120 Seaver St Unit UC401 FAQ

At $3,200,000, the asking price of 120 Seaver St Unit UC401 is 94.0% above the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $1,132, 41.4% above the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 55th highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Abby Shapiro of Mgs Group Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing