Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 22 photos
For Sale · 40 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,450,000

143 Coolidge St Apt 1, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

CONDO
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,553Sq Ft
0.11Acres
1900Year Built
40DOMi

Home Highlights

Renovated
Finished Basement1,001 finished sq ft
Home Office
$960 per Sq Ft20% above the Brookline median ($800)

About This Home

At 143 Coolidge St, Brookline, MA, an exceptional condominium originally built in 1900 and completely rebuilt in 2026 offers 2,553 square feet of refined living space. This residence, spanning the entirety of the first two levels, presents a sophisticated interpretation of classic architecture seamlessly integrated with contemporary living. The residence features three thoughtfully appointed bedrooms, each with an en-suite bath providing a private retreat designed for comfort and tranquility. Complementing the living spaces are impeccable craftsmanship, meticulously designed to offer both convenience and elegance for residents and guests alike. This distinguished property, set on a generous 4,905 square foot lot, embodies a lifestyle of elevated comfort and convenience in a coveted Brookline location.r
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73574715
Monthly HOA$300
Price / Sq Ft$960
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$2,450,000
49% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$960
20% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size2,553 sq ft
41% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Lot Size0.11 acres
62% smaller than the median Brookline home (0.30 acres).
Days on Market40 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

143 Coolidge St Apt 1 at a Glance

MLS# 73574715

Offered at $2,450,000, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,553 square feet of living space and was built in 1900. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Florida Ruffin Ridley School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Half
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Home Office
  • Finish - Cement Plaster
  • Internet Available - Broadband
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors, French Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Kitchen FeaturesBathroom - Half,Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Cabinets - Upgraded,Exterior Access,High Speed Internet Hookup,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Peninsula,Lighting - Pendant,Crown Molding,Window Seat
  • Kitchen LevelMain

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Fenced Yard
  • Screens
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total1

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,553
  • Year Built1900
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,552
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,001
  • Building Area Total2,553
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Common WallsNo One Below
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age126
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure Type2/3 Family
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built Effective2026
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Cable Hookup,Double Vanity,Dressing Room,High Speed Internet Hookup,Recessed Lighting,Crown Molding,Decorative Molding
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s), Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Window Seat
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s), Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Window Seat
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelMain
  • Living Room LevelMain
  • Family Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, French Doors, High Speed Internet Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.112603
  • Lot Size Square Feet4,905

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee300
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees300
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolFlorida Ruffin Ridley
  • High SchoolBrookline High School

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units2

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • City RegionCoolidge Corner
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHarvard to Coolidge St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • AreaCoolidge Corner
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodCoolidge Corner
  • Parcel NumberM:0065 B:0008 L:0000,30608
  • Postal Code Plus 45855
  • ZoningT-5
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Florida Ruffin Ridley Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Florida Ruffin Ridley School
0.3 mi away872 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
1.1 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 143 Coolidge St Apt 1, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,450,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,450,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

143 Coolidge St Apt 1 FAQ

At $2,450,000, the asking price of 143 Coolidge St Apt 1 is 48.5% above the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $960, 19.9% above the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 81st highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Tom Lambert of Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing