Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 30 photos
For Sale · 180 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$3,790,000↓ $160K price cut 09-10-2026

75 Lee St, Brookline, MA 02445  Brookline

SFR
4Beds
4.5Baths
6,498Sq Ft
0.58Acres
1950Year Built
180DOMi

Home Highlights

Public View
Private Spa
Renovated
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,173 finished sq ft
Den / Study
Fireplace2 fireplaces
27% Below Area $/Sq Ft$583 vs $800, the Brookline median

About This Home

RARE WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY -- Direct and unbeatable water views of the 32-acre Brookline Reservoir Park. This one-of-a-kind sun-drenched contemporary home features spectacular scenic water and park views, decent upscale neighborhood and yet super convenience to city life. It is with a slate roof has a regal and elegant presence with a mahogany double-door main entrance. The light-color maple flooring throughout gives this home a soothing and pleasant ambiance. There are 3 master suites all with custom walk-in California closets, academic study areas and beautifully renovated and appointed bathrooms. The custom Poggenpohl kitchen is sleek and features all the bells & whistles to meet today's high end chef's standards. The floor plan is flexible allowing for easy living and entertaining. Special features also include a security system & a hydro-air Buderus boiler. Upon entering this house, you feel transported to a Zen peaceful sanctuary. Fabulous location, easy access to all that Brookline and Boston has to offer.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73505387
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$583
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$30,921
Assessed Value$3,019,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$3,790,000
130% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$583
27% below the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size6,498 sq ft
258% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Lot Size0.58 acres
94% larger than the median Brookline home (0.30 acres).
Days on Market180 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

75 Lee St at a Glance

MLS# 73505387

Offered at $3,790,000, this 4 bed, 4.5 bath home has 6,498 square feet of living space and was built in 1950. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Roland Hayes School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom
  • Sun Room
  • Mud Room
  • Study
  • Foyer
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringWood, Tile
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions14' X 14'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Decorative Molding
  • Dining Room LevelSecond
  • Dining Room Sqft196
  • Kitchen Dimensions17' X 14'
  • Kitchen FeaturesKitchen Island,Breakfast Bar / Nook,Cabinets - Upgraded,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled
  • Kitchen LevelSecond
  • Kitchen Sqft238

Pool and Spa

  • Spa FeaturesBath

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Stone Wall
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living6,498
  • Year Built1950
  • Above Grade Finished Area6,498
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,173
  • Building Area Total6,498
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age76
  • RoofSlate
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Renovated Since
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions20' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions20' X 17'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions12' X 12'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions13' X 14'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft360
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft340
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft144
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft182
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Hot Tub / Spa
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms4.5
  • Full Bathrooms4
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions18' X 12'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft216
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Family Room Dimensions27' X 17'
  • Living Room Dimensions29' X 18'
  • Family Room Sqft459
  • Living Room Sqft522
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelSecond
  • Family Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Sunken

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Dual
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas, Hydro Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.58
  • Lot Size Square Feet25,325

Home Features

  • ViewScenic View(s), Public
  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolHeath
  • High SchoolBrookline High

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount27,558
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsWalnut Street (or Route 9 / Boylston Street) to Lee Street
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number41482
  • Postal Code Plus 45912
  • ZoningR1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Roland Hayes Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Roland Hayes School
0.5 mi away423 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.8 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 75 Lee St, Brookline, MA 02445
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$3,790,000on 09-10-2026
Last Sold $1,100,000 on 03-28-2003
First Recorded Sale $815,000 in 1999
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-10-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$3,790,000+$3,778,500+32856.5%
08-25-2026MLSPrice Changed for rentPrice Changed for rent$11,500−$3,938,500−99.7%
MLSRelistedRelisted$3,950,000+$3,937,500+31500.0%
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$12,500+$0+0.0%
08-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-23-2026MLSPrice Changed for rentPrice Changed for rent$12,500−$3,937,500−99.7%
MLSRelistedRelisted$3,950,000+$3,937,000+30284.6%
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$13,000+$0+0.0%
07-02-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-02-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-21-2026MLSPrice Changed for rentPrice Changed for rent$13,000−$2,000−13.3%
MLSListed for rentListed for rent$15,000−$3,935,000−99.6%
MLSListedListed$3,950,000+$0+0.0%
09-01-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-28-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$3,950,000+$970,000+32.6%
07-31-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,980,000+$0+0.0%
07-19-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,980,000+$0+0.0%
06-05-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,980,000+$0+0.0%
05-30-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,980,000+$0+0.0%
05-24-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$2,980,000+$0+0.0%
05-08-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
04-27-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,980,000−$700,000−19.0%
08-14-2018MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$3,680,000−$600,000−14.0%
12-30-2017MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$4,280,000+$3,180,000+289.1%
03-28-2003Public RecordSoldSold$1,100,000+$285,000+35.0%
06-29-1999Public RecordSoldSold$815,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

75 Lee St FAQ

At $3,790,000, the asking price of 75 Lee St is about 2.3 times the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $583, 27.1% below the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 22nd lowest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Weidong Li of WINN Real Estate & Consulting

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing