Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 28 photos
For Sale · 96 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,790,000↓ $205K price cut 09-14-2026

75 Hammond Pond Pkwy, Brookline, MA 02467  Brookline

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,274Sq Ft
0.36Acres
1986Year Built
96DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Home Office
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
8% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $1,939,400
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees
$787 per Sq FtIn line with the Brookline median ($800)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

$200,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Fantastic move-in-ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in BROOKLINE. Set on a 15,000+ level private lot, LEAD FREE, perfect for INVESTOR or END USER, close to schools, shops, restaurants, public transportation, golf & Skyline Park with its trails, playgrounds, fields and other amenities. Filled with natural light, the main level has beautiful hardwoods, a fireplaced living room, lovely dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, home office and guest bathroom. Upstairs are 4 very generous bedrooms. and a full hallway bathroom.The primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, sky lights and, in addition to the large ensuite bathroom, a second separate dressing room with its own sink and vanity. The home's lower level has high ceilings and unlimited potential to be used as a gym, movie theatre or what ever your needs maybe. There is central a/c.The backyard is level and private, with an expansive deck off the kitchen and family room for entertaining. An attached 2 car garage and large driveway complete this offering.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73549795
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$787
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$20,188
Assessed Value$1,971,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$1,790,000
9% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$787
About the same as the median Brookline home.
Home Size2,274 sq ft
25% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Lot Size0.36 acres
22% larger than the median Brookline home (0.30 acres).
Days on Market96 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

75 Hammond Pond Pkwy at a Glance

MLS# 73549795

Offered at $1,790,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,274 square feet of living space and was built in 1986. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Baker School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Home Office
  • Central Vacuum
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesWindow(s) - Picture, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Trash Compactor
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access, First Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft156
  • Kitchen Dimensions20' X 12'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Cabinets - Upgraded,Deck - Exterior,Exterior Access,Remodeled,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft240

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Screens
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,274
  • Year Built1986
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,274
  • Building Area Total2,274
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age40
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleTudor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions12' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions20' X 11'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft216
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft220
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft169
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft156
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - 1/4,Skylight,Ceiling Fan(s),Vaulted Ceiling(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Dressing Room,Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesSkylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions7' X 7'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions7' X 8'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions7' X 8'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft49
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft56
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft56
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Family Room Dimensions12' X 17'
  • Living Room Dimensions12' X 12'
  • Family Room Sqft204
  • Living Room Sqft144
  • Office/Study Room Sqft121
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Office/Study Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.362925
  • Lot Size Square Feet15,809

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount20,188
  • City RegionChestnut Hill
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHouse Is Set Back From the Street Near Putterham Golf Course Rotary- (Horace James Circle)
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaChestnut Hill
  • Source NeighborhoodChestnut Hill
  • Parcel Number43029
  • ZoningS15
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Baker Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: school district website
Baker School
0.7 mi away663 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
2.4 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 75 Hammond Pond Pkwy, Brookline, MA 02467
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,790,000on 09-14-2026
Last Sold $500,000 on 05-17-2004
First Recorded Sale $470,000 in 1991
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-14-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$1,790,000−$205,000−10.3%
MLSListedListed$1,995,000+$1,495,000+299.0%
05-17-2004Public RecordSoldSold$500,000+$30,000+6.4%
05-02-1991Public RecordSoldSold$470,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

75 Hammond Pond Pkwy FAQ

At $1,790,000, the asking price of 75 Hammond Pond Pkwy is 8.5% above the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $787, 1.6% below the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 136th lowest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Amy Sassoon of Coldwell Banker Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing