Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 33 photos
For Sale · 88 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$949,000↓ $50K price cut 09-13-2026

30 Stearns Rd Apt 505, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,075Sq Ft
Acres
1977Year Built
88DOMi

Home Highlights

City View
Renovated
4% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $984,600
$883 per Sq Ft10% above the Brookline median ($800)

About This Home

Experience luxury living in this beautifully maintained 5th-floor condominium with an excellent location in the heart of Coolidge Corner, Brookline. Combine this ideal location with one deeded *heated garage* parking space, and you're just minutes from the Longwood Medical Area, Lawrence School, Trader Joe's, and amazing local shops and restaurants. And with close proximity to the MBTA C & D Green Lines, access to Downtown Boston, Copley Square, and Fenway couldn't be easier! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Features include an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen (offering granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances), hardwood floors, central air, in-unit washer and dryer, extra storage, and a large private balcony. The generously sized bedrooms include a primary suite with a full walk-in closet. Enjoy outstanding building amenities, including two elevators, an in-ground swimming pool, function room, additional laundry in the basement, and guest parking.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73554266
Monthly HOA$725
Price / Sq Ft$883
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$8,836
Assessed Value$862,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$949,000
42% below the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$883
10% above the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size1,075 sq ft
41% smaller than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Days on Market88 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

30 Stearns Rd Apt 505 at a Glance

MLS# 73554266

Offered at $949,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,075 square feet of living space and was built in 1977. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Lawrence School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • FlooringTile, Laminate

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Dryer
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
  • Energy Star Qualified Washer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Common Area, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Balcony - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Slider
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Open Floorplan,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, In Ground

Exterior and Lot

  • Balcony - Exterior
  • Balcony
  • City View(s)

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Heated Garage, Assigned
  • Parking Total1

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,075
  • Year Built1977
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,075
  • Building Area Total1,075
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameCrystal Tower Condominiums
  • Common WallsCorner
  • Construction MaterialsBrick
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Upper)
  • Property Age49
  • Property Attached
  • RoofRubber
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Structure TypeMid-Rise
  • Year Built DetailsRenovated Since
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Laminate,Window(s) - Picture
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture, Remodeled
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Entry Foyer Level5
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Balcony - Exterior, Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Slider

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating

Home Features

  • ViewCity
  • Security FeaturesIntercom

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesHot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Clubroom
  • Association Fee725
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesHeat, Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees725
  • Pets Allowed

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLawrence
  • High SchoolBrookline High

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units30

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,836
  • City RegionCoolidge Corner
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSt Paul St to Stearns Rd
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaCoolidge Corner
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodCoolidge Corner
  • Parcel Number34545
  • ZoningA(RES)
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Lawrence Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Lawrence School
0.3 mi away624 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.7 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 30 Stearns Rd Apt 505, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$949,000on 09-13-2026
Last Sold $865,000 on 06-29-2017
First Recorded Sale $184,000 in 1988
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-13-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$949,000−$50,000−5.0%
MLSListedListed$999,000+$134,000+15.5%
06-29-2017MLSSoldSold$865,000+$66,000+8.3%
MLSListedListed$799,000+$358,500+81.4%
10-04-2007MLSSoldSold$440,500−$34,400−7.2%
MLSListedListed$474,900+$25,900+5.8%
06-25-2007MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$449,000+$207,750+86.1%
08-31-2000Public RecordSoldSold$241,250+$69,250+40.3%
01-03-1997Public RecordSoldSold$172,000−$12,000−6.5%
06-17-1988Public RecordSoldSold$184,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

30 Stearns Rd Apt 505 FAQ

At $949,000, the asking price of 30 Stearns Rd Apt 505 is 42.5% below the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $883, 10.3% above the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 106th highest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Yueji Hall of Blue Ocean Realty, Llc

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing