Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Brookline
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 26 photos
For Sale · 45 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,175,000

77 Jordan Rd, Brookline, MA 02446  Brookline

SFR
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,213Sq Ft
0.23Acres
1949Year Built
45DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement842 finished sq ft
Fireplace2 fireplaces
6% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $2,305,187
15% Below Area $/Sq Ft$677 vs $800, the Brookline median
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Gracious brick home in Brookline's coveted Corey Hill neighborhood, freshly painted throughout with newly refinished hardwood floors. Abundant natural light and timeless architectural details create a warm and inviting backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. Generous living and dining rooms, a handsome fireplace, spacious bedrooms, a flexible floor plan, and an oversized attached garage offer exceptional comfort and versatility. Enjoy sweeping views of the Boston skyline and an exceptional location near Summit Park, with convenient access to the T, Coolidge Corner, and Brookline Village. Ideally located near the Longwood Medical Area and Boston's renowned universities and hospitals. A rare opportunity to own a distinctive home in one of Brookline's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73571974
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$677
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$21,717
Assessed Value$2,120,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 288 homes for sale in Brookline
Price$2,175,000
32% above the median Brookline home ($1,649,500).
Price per Sq Ft$677
15% below the median Brookline home ($800).
Home Size3,213 sq ft
77% larger than the median Brookline home (1,815 sq ft).
Lot Size0.23 acres
24% smaller than the median Brookline home (0.30 acres).
Days on Market45 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

77 Jordan Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73571974

Offered at $2,175,000, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,213 square feet of living space and was built in 1949. It sits in Brookline, zoned for Michael Driscoll School and Brookline High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom
  • Bonus Room
  • FlooringWood, Flooring - Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions10' X 18'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft180
  • Kitchen Dimensions11' X 18'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Dining Area,Exterior Access
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft198

Exterior and Lot

  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,213
  • Year Built1949
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,371
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea842
  • Building Area Total3,213
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age77
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions21' X 14'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions11' X 11'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions11' X 10'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions12' X 11'
  • Bedroom 5 Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft294
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft121
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft110
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft132
  • Bedroom 5 Sqft169
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 5 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Closet,Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 5 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelThird
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Half

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Family Room Dimensions16' X 14'
  • Living Room Dimensions21' X 14'
  • Family Room Sqft224
  • Living Room Sqft294
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionSloped
  • Lot Size Acres0.227296
  • Lot Size Square Feet9,901

Home Features

  • ViewScenic View(s)

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolDriscoll
  • High SchoolBrookline High

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Park, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount19,671
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsBeacon Street to Summit Ave to Jordan Road
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberB:086 L:0058 S:0000,31662
  • Postal Code Plus 42315
  • ZoningS-7
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Brookline School District
Michael Driscoll Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: school district website
Michael Driscoll School
0.2 mi away554 studentsPublic
Brookline High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Brookline High School
0.8 mi away2,147 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 77 Jordan Rd, Brookline, MA 02446
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,175,000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,175,000−$105,000−4.6%
09-04-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-06-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$2,280,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

77 Jordan Rd FAQ

At $2,175,000, the asking price of 77 Jordan Rd is 31.9% above the median asking price of $1,649,500 for homes for sale in Brookline.

  • Its price per square foot is $677, 15.4% below the median of $800 for homes for sale in Brookline.
  • That is the 56th lowest price per square foot of the 284 homes for sale in Brookline that list their size.

More Homes in Brookline

Listed by Allison Blank of COMPASS

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing