Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 14 photos
For Sale · 199 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$730,000

25 Palmetto Dr Unit 25, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,150Sq Ft
Acres
2026Year Built
199DOMi

Home Highlights

New Construction
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
$340 per Sq Ft6% above the Bellingham median ($319)

About This Home

Welcome to Bungay Brook Condominium Community by an Award Winning Local Builder ----108-unit Community consists of Triplex buildings surrounded by natural wooded beauty for desired privacy. Development Offering 5 Floor Plans - Including First Floor Master Bedrooms AND Second Floor Master Bedrooms. An Impressive Sales/Showroom where Buyers have the Opportunity to Customize with their selections! Cabinets, Flooring and more. Photos are of Builders Model and are not represented to be this unit. This Listing offering A Plan. GPS 30 Locust Street Bellingham to New Development. WEEKLY OPEN HOUSES Held in our Sales Center in the Clubhouse Saturdays & Sundays 11 - 3
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73494928
Monthly HOA$425
Price / Sq Ft$340
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$6,195
Assessed Value$500,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$730,000
46% above the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$340
6% above the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size2,150 sq ft
17% larger than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market199 days
On the market longer than most homes here (39 days median).

25 Palmetto Dr Unit 25 at a Glance

MLS# 73494928

Offered at $730,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,150 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,150
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,150
  • Building Area Total2,150
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameBungay Brook
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • New Construction
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Under Construction
  • Year Built SourceBuilder

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesPaddle Tennis, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee425
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees425

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units108

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 30 Locust St to New Development
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number5195314
  • Zoningres
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
3.3 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 25 Palmetto Dr Unit 25, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$730,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$730,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

25 Palmetto Dr Unit 25 FAQ

At $730,000, the asking price of 25 Palmetto Dr Unit 25 is 46.0% above the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $340, 6.4% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 20th highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Julie Venincasa of Casa Realty Service

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing