Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 30 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,025,000

155 Blackstone St, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

SFR
4Beds
3Baths
3,145Sq Ft
7.21Acres
2013Year Built
30DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
4‑Car Garage
Fireplace2 fireplaces
Big Lot for the Area7.21 acres vs 0.40 acre median

About This Home

Homes of this caliber, on this much land, rarely come to market. Custom-built in 2013 for its current owners, this exceptional Bellingham colonial offers 3,000+ sq ft of finished living space on 7.21 private acres, with the polish of a professional interior designer throughout: custom feature walls with detailed molding, thoughtfully placed wallpaper, and abundant natural light. A dining room off the entryway flows into the kitchen, which is cabinet-packed with a peninsula, pantry, gas cooking, and a casual eat-in area for everyday meals. Cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace anchor the living room, which opens directly to the composite deck and patio for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The first-floor bedroom offers flexibility as a home office, with direct access to a full bath. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms include a primary suite built for retreat: a large walk-in closet, spa bath with jetted tub, walk-in tiled shower, and dual vanity, plus a double-sided gas fireplace connecting the bedroom and bath, and a private Juliet balcony for morning coffee. A dedicated second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The mudroom connects to the oversized 4-bay garage ideal for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Entertain from the deck to the paver patio, complete with a piped-in gas fire pit and an above-ground pool. The unfinished basement offers high ceilings and an open, column-free footprint ready for future finished square footage. Central air, gas heat, and hot water. Ideally located with convenient access to Schools, Library, Town Common, Routes 126, 140, 109, 495 & 95, the Mass Pike, and the Franklin MBTA Commuter Rail line, connecting Bellingham to Boston, Providence, and beyond.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73579318
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$326
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$11,306
Assessed Value$912,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$1,025,000
105% above the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$326
About the same as the median Bellingham home.
Home Size3,145 sq ft
70% larger than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Lot Size7.21 acres
1711% larger than the median Bellingham home (0.40 acres).
Days on Market30 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

155 Blackstone St at a Glance

MLS# 73579318

Offered at $1,025,000, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has 3,145 square feet of living space and was built in 2013. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Lighting - Overhead
  • Decorative Molding
  • Mud Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Central Vacuum
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Wood,Dining Area,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Gas Stove,Peninsula,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAbove Ground
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Composite
  • Patio
  • Balcony
  • Pool - Above Ground
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces4
  • Garage Spaces4
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total10

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,145
  • Year Built2013
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,145
  • Building Area Total3,145
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age13
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelMain,First
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wood,Balcony / Deck,Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • Bathrooms on Main Level1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Decorative Molding
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Fireplace, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Double Vanity

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Unfinished
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres7.21
  • Lot Size Square Feet313,850

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • High SchoolBellingham High School
  • Middle SchoolBellingham Memorial School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount11,306
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSouth Main St to Blackstone St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsPersonal Property, Safe.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0059 B:0002 L:0000,5661
  • Postal Code Plus 41664
  • ZoningR
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerInspection Required for Sale, Private Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
0.2 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.5 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 155 Blackstone St, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,025,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,025,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

155 Blackstone St FAQ

At $1,025,000, the asking price of 155 Blackstone St is about 2.0 times the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $326, 2.1% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 29th highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Tina Haynes of Simplify Home Realty, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing