Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 29 photos
For Sale · 88 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$374,900↓ $15K price cut 08-05-2026

3301 Maple Brook Rd Unit 301, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,436Sq Ft
Acres
1988Year Built
88DOMi

Home Highlights

Fireplace
18% Below Area $/Sq Ft$261 vs $319, the Bellingham median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 5/10

About This Home

BUYERS BEWARE!!!! WITH SOME EFFORT AND A LITTLE BLOOD SWEAT AND TEARS, YOU CAN ACHIEVE BUILT-IN EQUITY AS SIMILAR UNITS HAVE RECENTLY SOLD FOR $430,000 TO $492,000. THIS TOWNHOME AT BIRCHWOOD CONDOMINIUMS IS AN END UNIT WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT, A RECENTLY SHINGLED ROOF (JULY 2026), 1436 SQUAREF FEET OF LIVING AREA WITH THE POTENTIAL TO FINISH THE BASEMENT AS MANY NEIGHBORS HAVE AND IT HAS CENTRAL AIR, TOWN WATER AND TOWN SEWER (NOT A SEPTIC SYSTEM) AND GAS HEAT/COOKING (AS OPPOSED TO HEAT PUMPS). THE 5 UNIT BUILDING IS AT THE END OF THE STREET SO THAT THERE IS NO THROUGH TRAFFIC BEYOND THE RESIDENTS OF THOSE 5 UNITS. THE FIRST FLOOR INCLUDES A LIVING ROOM WITH A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN AND HALF BATH. UPSTAIRS YOU'LL FIND TWO SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, EACH WITH ITS OWN BATH, AS WELL AS A LAUNDRY AREA. ENJOY THE PRIVATE DECK OVERLOOKING THE WOODS. THE CONVENIENT LOCATION PROVIDES EASY ACCESS TO ROUTES 140, 495 AND THE MASS PIKE. THIS IS A RARE OFFERING AT AN OUTSTANDING VALUE - SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY! DISHWASHER AND DISPOSAL ARE INOPERATIVE.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73552554
Monthly HOA$447
Price / Sq Ft$261
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$374,900
25% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$261
18% below the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size1,436 sq ft
22% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market88 days
On the market longer than most homes here (39 days median).

3301 Maple Brook Rd Unit 301 at a Glance

MLS# 73552554

Offered at $374,900, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,436 square feet of living space and was built in 1988. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Wood Laminate

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl, Second Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions17' X 14'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft238
  • Kitchen Dimensions13' X 10'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft130

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, Assigned
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,436
  • Year Built1988
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,436
  • Building Area Total1,436
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • Property Age38
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions15' X 13'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions15' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft195
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft195
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions14' X 8'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions10' X 5'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft112
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft50
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Living Room Dimensions17' X 12'
  • Living Room Sqft204
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee447
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees447
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units23

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,015
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRte 140 to Blackstone Street to Maple Brook
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsDr Light
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number5354
  • ZoningAGR
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
1 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.7 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 3301 Maple Brook Rd Unit 301, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$374,900on 08-05-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-05-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$374,900−$15,000−3.8%
MLSListedListed$389,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

3301 Maple Brook Rd Unit 301 FAQ

At $374,900, the asking price of 3301 Maple Brook Rd Unit 301 is 25.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $261, 18.2% below the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 16th lowest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by BOBBY CAPUZZIELLO, Broker Associate of CENTURY 21 Custom Home Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing