Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 27 photos
For Sale · 114 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$699,000↓ $16K price cut 07-30-2026

30 Pine Warbler Way, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,588Sq Ft
1.12Acres
1998Year Built
114DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Fireplace
15% Below Area $/Sq Ft$270 vs $319, the Bellingham median

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Center Run Estate. Situated on over an acre of land, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of privacy and space. Step inside to a welcoming marble foyer that leads to a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a slider opening to an impressive 920-square-foot Trex deck, ideal for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the sun-filled family room with a cozy fireplace, while the formal dining room and hardwood flooring throughout much of the main level add warmth and elegance. Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers a private bath and walk-in closet, creating a comfortable retreat. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The finished walkout lower level adds valuable living space. Close to Rte-495 and train.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73542048
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$270
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionCenter Run Estate
Tax (2026)$7,838
Assessed Value$632,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$699,000
40% above the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$270
15% below the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size2,588 sq ft
40% larger than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Lot Size1.12 acres
181% larger than the median Bellingham home (0.40 acres).
Days on Market114 days
On the market longer than most homes here (39 days median).

30 Pine Warbler Way at a Glance

MLS# 73542048

Offered at $699,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,588 square feet of living space and was built in 1998. It sits in Center Run Estate, Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Bonus Room
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Marble
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Composite
  • Rain Gutters
  • Storage
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Composite
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total12

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,588
  • Year Built1998
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,886
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea702
  • Building Area Total2,588
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age28
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCeiling Fan(s)

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.12
  • Lot Size Square Feet48,636

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolDipietro Elementary
  • High SchoolBellingham High
  • Middle SchoolBellingham Memorial Middle

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,838
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsFrom King Street to Pulaski Blvd. to Pine Warbler Way, End of Cul-De-Sac.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodCenter Run Estate
  • Parcel NumberM:0087 B:0060 L:0011,3676486
  • Postal Code Plus 41911
  • SubdivisionCenter Run Estate
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
2.7 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
2.7 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 30 Pine Warbler Way, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$699,000on 07-30-2026
Last Sold $475,900 on 10-27-2005
First Recorded Sale $218,920 in 1998
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
07-30-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$699,000−$16,000−2.2%
07-23-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$715,000−$34,900−4.7%
MLSListedListed$749,900+$320,000+74.4%
10-01-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-10-2010MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$429,900−$46,000−9.7%
10-27-2005MLSSoldSold$475,900−$4,000−0.8%
MLSListedListed$479,900+$158,000+49.1%
04-12-2002Public RecordSoldSold$321,900+$22,760+7.6%
04-27-2001Public RecordSoldSold$299,140+$80,220+36.6%
08-31-1998Public RecordSoldSold$218,920—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

30 Pine Warbler Way FAQ

At $699,000, the asking price of 30 Pine Warbler Way is 39.8% above the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $270, 15.3% below the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 22nd lowest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Lisa Duffy of Residential Properties Ltd. - Barrington

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing