Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 39 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$415,000

608 Maple Brook Rd Unit 608, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,284Sq Ft
Acres
1985Year Built
39DOMi

About This Home

OFFER DEADLINE OF 6PM MON SEPT 14TH. Pride of ownership shines through in this immaculate, updated, move-in-ready townhouse. Tucked away in a quiet, wooded, picturesque location in the highly desirable Maple Brook Condominium Complex, this unit offers both a peaceful setting and the convenience of townhouse living. Interior features: gleaming hardwood floors, a sun-drenched updated eat-in kitchen with skylights, an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, fresh paint in a pretty neutral color, recessed lighting, and newer carpeting. The exterior boasts brand-new windows, a freshly painted deck, professional landscaping, great curb appeal, and a lovely courtyard location. You will love the flow of the open-concept first floor, with a sunny kitchen, dining room, and living room plus serene, wooded views off the deck. Upstairs, you will find laundry and a large primary suite complete with big double closets and a Hollywood-style full bathroom that opens to both the bedroom and hallway, plus a bonus 2nd vanity & linen closet. The large second bedroom also has an oversize closet. The unfinished basement offers ample storage and potential for future living area. Well-run, professionally managed association with strong financials. This meticulously maintained townhouse truly has it all!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73573067
Monthly HOA$400
Price / Sq Ft$323
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$4,246
Assessed Value$342,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$415,000
17% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$323
About the same as the median Bellingham home.
Home Size1,284 sq ft
30% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market39 days
About the same as the median Bellingham home.

608 Maple Brook Rd Unit 608 at a Glance

MLS# 73573067

Offered at $415,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,284 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
  • Dining Room Dimensions14' X 10'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Dining Room Sqft140
  • Kitchen Dimensions11' X 17'
  • Kitchen FeaturesSkylight,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded,Cabinets - Upgraded,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft187

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, Common
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,284
  • Year Built1985
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,284
  • Building Area Total1,284
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameMaple Brook Condominiums
  • Common Walls2+ Common Walls
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Street,Courtyard)
  • Property Age41
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14' X 13'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions14' X 14'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft182
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft196
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Lighting - Overhead,Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions3' X 7'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions12' X 10'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft21
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft120
  • Bathroom 1 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Living Room Dimensions17' X 11'
  • Living Room Sqft187
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee400
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees400
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units97

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount4,246
  • Tax Block0001
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 604 Maple Brook. (608 Shows Up Wrong in Gps/Maps.) Use Complex Entrance Near 72 South Maple St.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0051 B:0001 L:0067,5312
  • Postal Code Plus 41671
  • ZoningAGR
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
0.8 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.5 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 608 Maple Brook Rd Unit 608, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$415,000
Last Sold $280,000 on 10-27-2020
First Recorded Sale $52,000 in 1992
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$415,000+$135,000+48.2%
10-27-2020MLSSoldSold$280,000+$70,000+33.3%
08-21-2015MLSSoldSold$210,000−$10,000−4.5%
MLSListedListed$220,000+$168,000+323.1%
07-17-1992Public RecordSoldSold$52,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

608 Maple Brook Rd Unit 608 FAQ

At $415,000, the asking price of 608 Maple Brook Rd Unit 608 is 17.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $323, 1.3% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 30th highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Carissa Whitbread of REMAX Executive Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing