Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 33 photos
For Sale · 3 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$429,900

31 Stockholm St, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,293Sq Ft
0.13Acres
1920Year Built
3DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
Fenced Yard
8% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $469,400
$332 per Sq Ft4% above the Bellingham median ($319)

About This Home

PRICED WELL BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL OF $480,000! Freshly painted. Charming and full of potential, this classic 1920 Colonial offers 1,293 sq. ft. of living space on a manageable 5,776 sq. ft. lot in an established Bellingham neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a functional two-story layout, this home blends vintage character with everyday comfort. The main living areas provide a welcoming atmosphere, while the unfinished basement presents excellent storage space and future expansion possibilities. Outside, the yard offers room for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors with minimal maintenance. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this property provides an opportunity for homeowners seeking affordability, investors looking for value, or buyers eager to personalize a home to their own style. Whether you're looking for your first home, a downsizing option, or an investment opportunity, 31 Stockholm Street delivers classic New England charm, practical living. Seller will consider paying closing cost or buying down mortgage interest rate.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73590534
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$332
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$3,902
Assessed Value$314,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$429,900
14% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$332
4% above the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size1,293 sq ft
30% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Lot Size0.13 acres
67% smaller than the median Bellingham home (0.40 acres).
Days on Market3 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

31 Stockholm St at a Glance

MLS# 73590534

Offered at $429,900, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,293 square feet of living space and was built in 1920. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringVinyl, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAbove Ground
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Pool - Above Ground
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,293
  • Year Built1920
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,293
  • Building Area Total1,293
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age106
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWall Unit(s)
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.132599
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,776

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Laundromat, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount3,807
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsConvenient Bellingham Location with Easy Access to Routes 126, 140, I-495, Shopping, Restaurants, Sc
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number8031
  • ZoningR1
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric100 Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Oven
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
3.8 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 31 Stockholm St, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$429,900
Last Sold $105,000 on 10-24-1997
First Recorded Sale $50,000 in 1987
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$429,900+$0+0.0%
10-14-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$429,900+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$429,900−$35,000−7.5%
10-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-08-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-11-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$464,900+$0+0.0%
09-10-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$464,900−$20,000−4.1%
MLSListedListed$484,900+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$484,900+$379,900+361.8%
10-24-1997Public RecordSoldSold$105,000+$46,759+80.3%
10-02-1996Public RecordSoldSold$58,241−$49,259−45.8%
10-19-1989Public RecordSoldSold$107,500+$57,500+115.0%
12-16-1987Public RecordSoldSold$50,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

31 Stockholm St FAQ

At $429,900, the asking price of 31 Stockholm St is 14.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $332, 4.2% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 26th highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Joe Luca of Remax Preferred

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing