Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 21 photos
For Sale · 31 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$505,000

303 Crystal Way Unit 303, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,492Sq Ft
Acres
2013Year Built
31DOMi

Home Highlights

Fireplace
$338 per Sq Ft6% above the Bellingham median ($319)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 5/10

About This Home

Tucked away with effortless access to I-495 and major regional routes, this modern townhome at Crystal Springs Condominiums offers stylish, low-maintenance living with exceptional convenience. The main level features a fluid, open-concept design built for easy entertaining, centered around a bright eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wainscoting, and a charming bay window. Relax in the inviting family room, where a gas fireplace creates a warm focal point, and slider doors open directly to your patio and outdoor space. Upstairs, you'll find two large bedrooms including a primary suite with direct entry to a shared bath complete with double sinks-along with a dedicated second-floor laundry area. Hardwood and ceramic tile flooring run throughout the home, complemented by a finished mudroom, an attached garage, and additional off-street guest parking.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73578293
Monthly HOA$424
Price / Sq Ft$338
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,573
Assessed Value$449,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$505,000
About the same as the median Bellingham home.
Price per Sq Ft$338
6% above the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size1,492 sq ft
19% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market31 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

303 Crystal Way Unit 303 at a Glance

MLS# 73578293

Offered at $505,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,492 square feet of living space and was built in 2013. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Off Street
  • Parking Total3

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,492
  • Year Built2013
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,492
  • Building Area Total1,492
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameCrystal Springs Condominium
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Street)
  • Property Age13
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Slider

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee424
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees424

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units62

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,573
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 140 to Crystal Way
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0050 B:099B L:0303,4888628
  • Postal Code Plus 41767
  • ZoningBUS1
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
0.5 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.4 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 303 Crystal Way Unit 303, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$505,000
Last Sold $320,000 on 03-08-2019
First Recorded Sale $268,164 in 2014
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$505,000+$185,000+57.8%
03-08-2019MLSSoldSold$320,000+$0+0.0%
MLSRelistedRelisted$320,000+$0+0.0%
02-18-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$320,000+$51,836+19.3%
04-11-2014MLSSoldSold$268,164+$8,264+3.2%
MLSListedListed$259,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

303 Crystal Way Unit 303 FAQ

At $505,000, the asking price of 303 Crystal Way Unit 303 is 1.0% above the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $338, 6.1% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 22nd highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Shannon Hurley of CENTURY 21 Custom Home Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing