Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 29 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$409,900↓ $15K price cut 10-03-2026

411 Maple Brook Rd Unit 411, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,278Sq Ft
Acres
1985Year Built
29DOMi

About This Home

Welcome to 411 Maple Brook Rd , a well maintained 2 bed 1.5 bath townhouse in desirable Maple Brook Condominiums! . This unit offers a comfortable floor plan featuring spacious living & dining areas , sunny kitchen with white cabinetry complimented with skylights and a lavette all on the main level. Upper level features two generously sized bedrooms both boasting plentiful closet space, including a spacious primary with plentiful closet space and a Hollywood-style bath. The unfinished lower level is ready for future expansion, the hot-water heater has been upgraded and comes with a 15 year transferrable warranty. Your newly painted rear deck overlooks a well landscaped backyard with private flower gardens. Newer windows, Sliding Door and Pella Front Entry Door. Close to "Rail Trail", Silver Lake Park shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes. Must see to appreciate! Quick occupancy available too.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73579742
Monthly HOA$400
Price / Sq Ft$321
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$3,950
Assessed Value$318,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$409,900
18% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$321
About the same as the median Bellingham home.
Home Size1,278 sq ft
31% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market29 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

411 Maple Brook Rd Unit 411 at a Glance

MLS# 73579742

Offered at $409,900, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,278 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub
  • Internet Available - Broadband
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, Guest
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,278
  • Year Built1985
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,278
  • Building Area Total1,278
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameMaple Brook Condominiums
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Entry LocationUnit Placement(Ground)
  • Property Age41
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee400
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees400

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units97

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount3,642
  • Tax Block0001
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 140 to South Maple St
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number5301
  • ZoningAGR
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
0.9 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.6 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 411 Maple Brook Rd Unit 411, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$409,900on 10-03-2026
Last Sold $350,000 on 05-05-2023
First Recorded Sale $118,000 in 1987
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-03-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$409,900−$15,100−3.6%
MLSListedListed$425,000+$75,000+21.4%
05-05-2023MLSSoldSold$350,000+$25,000+7.7%
MLSListedListed$325,000+$127,000+64.1%
04-27-2017MLSSoldSold$198,000−$11,000−5.3%
MLSRelistedRelisted$209,000+$0+0.0%
02-28-2017MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
02-15-2017MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$209,000+$0+0.0%
02-12-2017MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$209,000−$10,000−4.6%
MLSListedListed$219,000+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$219,000+$19,100+9.6%
08-30-2002Public RecordSoldSold$199,900+$81,900+69.4%
12-08-1987Public RecordSoldSold$118,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

411 Maple Brook Rd Unit 411 FAQ

At $409,900, the asking price of 411 Maple Brook Rd Unit 411 is 18.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $321, 0.5% above the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 32nd highest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Edward Duffy of Alltown Real Estate Corp

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing