Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 21 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$399,900

8 Bucky Dr Unit 8, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,500Sq Ft
Acres
1995Year Built
21DOMi

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condominium in Bellingham, MA. Built in 1995 this move-in-ready home offers comfortable living, quality updates and a convenient location. Hardwood flooring extends throughout the living room, stairs and both bedrooms, adding warmth and character to the home while the kitchen and bathrooms feature tile. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher replaced in 2020. Washer and dryer conveniently located on the second floor are also included with the sale. The spacious layout provides comfortable living areas, while the front windows, replaced in 2024 allow plenty of natural light and improved energy efficiency. Central air conditioning keeps the home comfortable throughout the warmer months and was replaced in 2022. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the first floor includes a convenient half bath for guests. The fully finished basement provides valuable living space and is perfect for entertaining, featuring a custom bar area ready for game nights, gatherings or simply relaxing at home. The bar stools will remain, along with the kegerator and the covered poker table, making this a truly turnkey entertainment space that is ready to enjoy from day one! The sump pump was replaced in 2020, offering added piece of mind. The condo fee is just $400/month and cover many of the exterior maintenance responsibilities that come with homeownership. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and major commuting routes, the property provides easy access to everything Bellingham and the surrounding communities have to offer. With its desirable updates, newer central air, finished basement, included appliances, low condo fee, and excellent location, this move-in-ready condominium offers a wonderful opportunity for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Don't miss your chance to make this attractive condominium your own.Kegerator, bar stools and covered poker table in basement to stay as gifts from the seller :) No showings until the 1st open house on 10/10/26 at 11 am. Seller in process of moving out, interior photos will be added once they have moved out.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73582956
Monthly HOA$400
Price / Sq Ft$267
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$3,805
Assessed Value$307,100

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$399,900
20% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$267
16% below the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size1,500 sq ft
19% smaller than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market21 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (39 days median).

8 Bucky Dr Unit 8 at a Glance

MLS# 73582956

Offered at $399,900, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,500 square feet of living space and was built in 1995. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Dining Area
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Wood
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Wood
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,500
  • Year Built1995
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,500
  • Building Area Total1,500
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameChestnut Hill
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age31
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Double Vanity

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting, Slider

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee400
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesSewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees400

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units24

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, Highway Access

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount3,805
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsSouth Main to Chestnut to Bucky Drive
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0078 B:080A L:0008,6847
  • Postal Code Plus 42848
  • ZoningSUBN
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
1.9 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
2.1 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8 Bucky Dr Unit 8, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$399,900
Last Sold $258,000 on 06-17-2020
First Recorded Sale $90,000 in 1996
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$399,900+$141,900+55.0%
01-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-17-2020MLSSoldSold$258,000+$68,000+35.8%
08-30-2013MLSSoldSold$190,000−$9,900−5.0%
07-07-2011MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$199,900−$10,000−4.8%
MLSListedListed$209,900+$0+0.0%
12-17-2010MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-22-2010MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$209,900−$10,000−4.5%
MLSListedListed$219,900−$40,100−15.4%
12-17-2004Public RecordSoldSold$260,000+$153,000+143.0%
12-17-1998Public RecordSoldSold$107,000+$17,000+18.9%
03-01-1996Public RecordSoldSold$90,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8 Bucky Dr Unit 8 FAQ

At $399,900, the asking price of 8 Bucky Dr Unit 8 is 20.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $267, 16.4% below the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 19th lowest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by Gail Marengo of Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing