Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Bellingham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 94 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$459,900↓ $5K price cut 10-02-2026

703 Old Bridge Ln Unit 703, Bellingham, MA 02019  Bellingham

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,050Sq Ft
Acres
2004Year Built
94DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace2 fireplaces
16% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $546,463
30% Below Area $/Sq Ft$224 vs $319, the Bellingham median

About This Home

Freshly painted!! Spacious townhouse offering over 2,050 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a desirable Bellingham location! This well-designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car tandem garage. The open-concept main level is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with a generous dining area, large kitchen, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. Two gas fireplaces add warmth and charm to the living spaces. The expansive primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with ample space to unwind. A versatile loft is perfect for a home office, reading nook, or additional living area. Best of both worlds: tucked away & serve with easy access to major highways. Thoughtfully designed with spacious rooms and a functional layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity! New roof (2025), new skylight (2025), new floor in primary bath (2026), deck repainted (2024/2025), new water heater (11/2025), New washer/dryer (2026).
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73550437
Monthly HOA$390
Price / Sq Ft$224
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 69 homes for sale in Bellingham
Price$459,900
8% below the median Bellingham home ($500,000).
Price per Sq Ft$224
30% below the median Bellingham home ($319).
Home Size2,050 sq ft
11% larger than the median Bellingham home (1,845 sq ft).
Days on Market94 days
On the market longer than most homes here (39 days median).

703 Old Bridge Ln Unit 703 at a Glance

MLS# 73550437

Offered at $459,900, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,050 square feet of living space and was built in 2004. It sits in Bellingham, zoned for Bellingham Memorial Middle School and Bellingham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement, In Unit
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Laminate, Open Floorplan
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesBathroom - Half,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Deck - Exterior,Open Floorplan
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Off Street, Tandem, Assigned, Deeded
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,050
  • Year Built2004
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,050
  • Building Area Total2,050
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameOld Stone Bridge Acres
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age22
  • RoofAsphalt/Composition Shingles
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl, Open Floorplan

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee390
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees390
  • Pets AllowedYes W/ Restrictions

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units112

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,044
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsUse Gps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0051 B:0001 L:7003,4405737
  • Postal Code Plus 43142
  • ZoningAGR
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Bellingham School District
Bellingham Memorial Middle Schoolelementary & middle · 4-7Photo: web
Bellingham Memorial Middle School
0.8 mi away578 studentsPublic
Bellingham High Schoolhigh · 8-12Photo: web
Bellingham High School
0.6 mi away764 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 703 Old Bridge Ln Unit 703, Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$459,900on 10-02-2026
Last Sold $355,000 on 08-21-2020
First Recorded Sale $229,154 in 2016
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-02-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$459,900−$5,000−1.1%
09-15-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$464,900−$10,000−2.1%
09-12-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$474,900−$10,000−2.1%
09-02-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$484,900−$5,000−1.0%
08-21-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$489,900−$5,000−1.0%
08-09-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$494,900−$5,000−1.0%
MLSListedListed$499,900+$144,900+40.8%
08-21-2020MLSSoldSold$355,000−$14,900−4.0%
MLSListedListed$369,900+$51,500+16.2%
12-23-2016MLSSoldSold$318,400−$1,500−0.5%
10-20-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$319,900−$5,000−1.5%
MLSRelistedRelisted$324,900+$0+0.0%
10-04-2016MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$324,900+$95,746+41.8%
07-20-2016MLSSoldSold$229,154+$0+0.0%
07-08-2016MLSSoldSold$229,154−$10,746−4.5%
04-29-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$239,900−$12,700−5.0%
04-08-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$252,600−$16,400−6.1%
03-18-2016MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$269,000−$15,800−5.5%
MLSListedListed$284,800+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$284,800—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

703 Old Bridge Ln Unit 703 FAQ

At $459,900, the asking price of 703 Old Bridge Ln Unit 703 is 8.0% below the median asking price of $500,000 for homes for sale in Bellingham.

  • Its price per square foot is $224, 29.7% below the median of $319 for homes for sale in Bellingham.
  • That is the 6th lowest price per square foot of the 64 homes for sale in Bellingham that list their size.

More Homes in Bellingham

Listed by The Mitchell-Gatto Team of Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing