Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wrentham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 17 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$749,900

75 Gilmore Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093  Wrentham

SFR
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,530Sq Ft
0.06Acres
1910Year Built
17DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontLake frontage, boat dock
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Fireplace2 fireplaces
5% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $787,000

About This Home

Wake up to water views and experience life on beautiful Lake Pearl! This charming waterfront home offers three levels of living space, incredible views, and your own private dock just steps from your door. Large bay windows frame the lake and fill the home with natural light, bringing the waterfront setting into each living space. The open-concept main level features the living room, dining area, and kitchen all in one spacious setting. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, while stone fireplaces on both the main and lower levels add warmth and character, creating the cozy cottage feel you want in a lakefront home. Head down to the finished lower level, where French doors open directly outside and lead you toward the water and your private dock. Spend summer days boating, swimming, or relaxing by the lake, enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the water, and unwind by the fire as the seasons change. Tucked away in a peaceful waterfront setting while still conveniently located near Wrentham Center, shopping, dining, and major routes. This is more than a home-it's your opportunity to enjoy the Lake Pearl lifestyle year-round!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73584536
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$490
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$8,541
Assessed Value$731,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham
Price$749,900
About the same as the median Wrentham home.
Price per Sq Ft$490
33% above the median Wrentham home ($369).
Home Size1,530 sq ft
34% smaller than the median Wrentham home (2,323 sq ft).
Lot Size0.06 acres
94% smaller than the median Wrentham home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market17 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (53 days median).

75 Gilmore Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73584536

Offered at $749,900, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,530 square feet of living space and was built in 1910. It sits in Wrentham, zoned for Charles E Roderick School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Sun Room
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Dining Room Dimensions9' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft108
  • Kitchen Dimensions9' X 11'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Window(s) - Picture,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft99

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,530
  • Year Built1910
  • Above Grade Finished Area930
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea600
  • Building Area Total1,530
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsStone
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age116
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Approximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleCape, Cottage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions13' X 13'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions11' X 12'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft169
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft132
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Half Vaulted Ceiling(s), Decorative Molding
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions8' X 10'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions5' X 5'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft80
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft25
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelBasement
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Tub, Window(s) - Picture
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Pedestal Sink

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Basement FeaturesFinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Family Room Dimensions15' X 22'
  • Living Room Dimensions15' X 23'
  • Family Room Sqft330
  • Living Room Sqft345
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Waterfront
  • Lake
  • Dock/Mooring

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.056359
  • Lot Size Square Feet2,455

Home Features

  • ViewScenic View(s)

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCharles E. Roderick School
  • High SchoolKing Phillip Reg. High School
  • Middle SchoolKing Phillip Reg.Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,541
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:K10 B:0001 L:00030,294860
  • Postal Code Plus 41291
  • Zoning01
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wrentham School District · King Philip School District
Charles E Roderick Schoolelementary · 4-6Photo: Google Street View
Charles E Roderick School
1.1 mi away394 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
2.3 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
0.8 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 75 Gilmore Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$749,900
Last Sold $565,500 on 07-14-2017
First Recorded Sale $202,000 in 1999
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$749,900+$184,400+32.6%
07-14-2017MLSSoldSold$565,500+$15,600+2.8%
MLSListedListed$549,900+$74,900+15.8%
07-30-2014MLSSoldSold$475,000+$25,000+5.6%
MLSListedListed$450,000+$248,000+122.8%
11-30-1999Public RecordSoldSold$202,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

75 Gilmore Rd FAQ

At $749,900, the asking price of 75 Gilmore Rd is about the same as the median asking price of $749,900 for homes for sale in Wrentham.

  • Its price per square foot is $490, 32.7% above the median of $369 for homes for sale in Wrentham.
  • That is the 7th highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham.

More Homes in Wrentham

Listed by Alexis Hardy of Keller Williams Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing