Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wrentham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 38 photos
For Sale · 15 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$949,900

60 Foxboro Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093  Wrentham

SFR
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,547Sq Ft
1.05Acres
2017Year Built
15DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
8% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $1,030,177
$373 per Sq FtIn line with the Wrentham median ($369)

About This Home

Beautifully crafted Colonial home built in 2017, set on a private and expansive 1.05-acre lot in one of Wrentham's most desirable residential areas. This well-maintained property offers over 2,547 sq ft of finished living space with an additional 1,144 sq ft full basement, providing exceptional flexibility for future expansion or customization.The main level features an inviting open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, oak hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light. A spacious living room with a gas fireplace flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with custom shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. A formal dining area and a convenient half bath complete the first floor.The second level includes four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a walk-in closet and a double-vanity bathroom. Additional bedrooms offer ample closet space and versatility for guest rooms, home office, or multi-purpose use.The home is serviced by central air, forced-air heating, 200-amp electrical, and a poured concrete foundation, ensuring long-term durability and comfort. Exterior highlights include a large level yard, a multi-car driveway, and an attached garage, ideal for families and outdoor enthusiasts.Conveniently located near Wrentham Premium Outlets, I-495, Route 1, and nearby towns such as Plainville, Foxborough, and Franklin, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a young, move-in-ready Colonial with modern amenities and exceptional land value.Explore nearby amenities: Wrentham area, local schools, commuter access. Open House October 4th SUN from 12 pm to 2 pm.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73586159
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$373
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$9,604
Assessed Value$823,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham
Price$949,900
27% above the median Wrentham home ($749,900).
Price per Sq Ft$373
About the same as the median Wrentham home.
Home Size2,547 sq ft
10% larger than the median Wrentham home (2,323 sq ft).
Lot Size1.05 acres
14% larger than the median Wrentham home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market15 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (53 days median).

60 Foxboro Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73586159

Offered at $949,900, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,547 square feet of living space and was built in 2017. It sits in Wrentham, zoned for Delaney School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringHardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry FeaturesGas Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft168
  • Kitchen Dimensions25' X 14'
  • Kitchen FeaturesBathroom - Half,Flooring - Hardwood
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft350

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,547
  • Year Built2017
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,547
  • Building Area Total2,547
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age9
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14' X 14'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft196
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft168
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft168
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft168
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Family Room Dimensions14' X 10'
  • Living Room Dimensions14' X 10'
  • Family Room Sqft140
  • Living Room Sqft140
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas, Propane
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres1.05
  • Lot Size Square Feet45,869

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,604
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGoogle Map
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:P12 B:0003 L:00060,5018392
  • Postal Code Plus 41165
  • ZoningrES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wrentham School District · King Philip School District
Delaney Schoolelementary · K-3Photo: Google Maps
Delaney School
2.2 mi away587 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
2.3 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
2.2 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 60 Foxboro Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$949,900
Last Sold $609,000 on 04-16-2018
First Recorded Sale $609,000 in 2018
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$949,900+$340,900+56.0%
04-16-2018MLSSoldSold$609,000+$0+0.0%
MLSListedListed$609,000−$5,000−0.8%
11-28-2017MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$614,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

60 Foxboro Rd FAQ

At $949,900, the asking price of 60 Foxboro Rd is 26.7% above the median asking price of $749,900 for homes for sale in Wrentham.

  • Its price per square foot is $373, 1.0% above the median of $369 for homes for sale in Wrentham.
  • That is the 20th highest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham.

More Homes in Wrentham

Listed by Wai Kit Or of V & E Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing