Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wrentham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 100 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,349,000

22 Rhodes Dr, Wrentham, MA 02093  Wrentham

SFR
4Beds
4.5Baths
4,424Sq Ft
2.08Acres
2001Year Built
100DOMi

Home Highlights

Backup Generator
3‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Wet Bar
Fireplace3 fireplaces
17% Below Area $/Sq Ft$305 vs $369, the Wrentham median
Big Lot for the Area2.08 acres vs 0.92 acre median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

EXCEPTIONAL home in Sheldonville's prestigious KING'S GRANT neighborhood, set on 2.08 professionally landscaped acres adjacent to The Big Apple. This elegant residence offers an open floor plan featuring a cathedral-ceiling living room with fireplace, library, dining room, and updated kitchen with premium Miele appliances. A custom built mud room and office space finish the first level. The second floor includes a luxurious primary suite with a sitting area and fireplace, a spacious bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bath, a fourth bedroom with private bath, and a convenient laundry room can be found upstairs. The lower level offers plenty of storage including a pantry, full bath and flexible space for a potential in-law suite, guests, recreation, or home gym. Enjoy outdoor living and entertaining with a wraparound porch, expansive deck, a hardscape patio with fire pit, play yard and multiple tranquil water features. Additional features include a new heat pump HVAC system, whole-house generator, radon mitigation and radon water filtration systems, and so much more!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73547684
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$305
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionKing's Grant
Tax (2026)$13,359
Assessed Value$1,144,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham
Price$1,349,000
80% above the median Wrentham home ($749,900).
Price per Sq Ft$305
17% below the median Wrentham home ($369).
Home Size4,424 sq ft
90% larger than the median Wrentham home (2,323 sq ft).
Lot Size2.08 acres
126% larger than the median Wrentham home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market100 days
On the market longer than most homes here (53 days median).

22 Rhodes Dr at a Glance

MLS# 73547684

Offered at $1,349,000, this 4 bed, 4.5 bath home has 4,424 square feet of living space and was built in 2001. It sits in King'S Grant, Wrentham, zoned for Charles E Roderick School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Bathroom - 3/4
  • Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink
  • Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall
  • Lighting - Sconce
  • Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom - with Shower Stall
  • Bathroom
  • Wired for Sound
  • Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors, French Doors
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Water Treatment
  • Water Softener
  • Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Second Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesCoffered Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft168
  • Kitchen Dimensions14' X 14'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled,Gas Stove,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft196

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Storage
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Screens
  • Stone Wall
  • Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total8

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,424
  • Year Built2001
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,484
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea940
  • Building Area Total4,424
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age25
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Radon Remediation System, Concrete
  • Family Room Dimensions24' X 20.333333333'
  • Living Room Dimensions24' X 20.333333333'
  • Family Room Sqft488
  • Living Room Sqft488
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesWalk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Wet Bar, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Storage
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions19' X 22.666666666'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions17.416666666' X 12'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions15' X 12'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions12' X 13'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft431
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft209
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft180
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft156
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Ceiling Fan(s),Coffered Ceiling(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Cable Hookup,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Attic Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Walk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Total Bathrooms4.5
  • Full Bathrooms4
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions8' X 6'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions14.75' X 14'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions6' X 8'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft48
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft207
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft48
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Heat Pump
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Heat Pump, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces3

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac, Wooded, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres2.08
  • Lot Size Square Feet90,615

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolDelaney Elementary School
  • High SchoolKing Philip Regional High
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount13,359
  • Tax Block0003
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • City RegionSheldonville
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsWest St to Manchester Dr and Left Onto Rhodes Dr. House Is on the Right.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ExclusionsPersonal Property.
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaSheldonville
  • Source NeighborhoodKing's Grant
  • Parcel NumberM:F03 B:0003 L:00240,4006625
  • Postal Code Plus 42504
  • SubdivisionKing's Grant
  • Zoning03
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricGenerator, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • Power Production TypeB
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Icemaker Connection
  • Generator Connection
  • Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
  • Water SourcePrivate

Home Features

  • Green Energy EfficientThermostat
  • Green Energy GenerationSolar
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wrentham School District · King Philip School District
Charles E Roderick Schoolelementary · 4-6Photo: Google Street View
Charles E Roderick School
4.3 mi away394 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
5.9 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
4.6 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 22 Rhodes Dr, Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,349,000
Last Sold $815,000 on 06-24-2019
First Recorded Sale $820,098 in 2002
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,349,000+$534,000+65.5%
06-24-2019MLSSoldSold$815,000+$15,100+1.9%
MLSRelistedRelisted$799,900+$0+0.0%
05-28-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-07-2019MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$799,900−$50,000−5.9%
MLSRelistedRelisted$849,900+$0+0.0%
04-05-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSRelistedRelisted$849,900+$0+0.0%
04-03-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
03-28-2019MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$849,900−$25,100−2.9%
MLSListedListed$875,000+$54,902+6.7%
01-04-2002Public RecordSoldSold$820,098—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

22 Rhodes Dr FAQ

At $1,349,000, the asking price of 22 Rhodes Dr is 79.9% above the median asking price of $749,900 for homes for sale in Wrentham.

  • Its price per square foot is $305, 17.4% below the median of $369 for homes for sale in Wrentham.
  • That is the 11th lowest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham.

More Homes in Wrentham

Listed by Leslie Burns of Conway - Mansfield

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing