Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wrentham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 24 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$724,900

190 Hawes St, Wrentham, MA 02093  Wrentham

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,964Sq Ft
1.82Acres
1993Year Built
24DOMi

Home Highlights

Partly Finished Basement
Fireplace
Big Lot for the Area1.82 acres vs 0.92 acre median
$369 per Sq FtIn line with the Wrentham median ($369)

About This Home

Welcome to 190 Hawes St, a unique contemporary home offering privacy, space and a convenient Wrentham location! Situated on 1.82 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open and inviting layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings, exposed beams and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The bright kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The partially finished lower level provides additional flexible living space, while the expansive patio, fire pit area and natural rock surroundings create a truly private outdoor setting. An attached garage and oversized driveway provide plenty of parking. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining convenient to I-495, Route 1, Patriot Place, shopping, dining and commuting to both Boston and Providence.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73581692
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$369
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,083
Assessed Value$606,900

How This Home Compares

vs. the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham
Price$724,900
3% below the median Wrentham home ($749,900).
Price per Sq Ft$369
About the same as the median Wrentham home.
Home Size1,964 sq ft
15% smaller than the median Wrentham home (2,323 sq ft).
Lot Size1.82 acres
98% larger than the median Wrentham home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market24 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (53 days median).

190 Hawes St at a Glance

MLS# 73581692

Offered at $724,900, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,964 square feet of living space and was built in 1993. It sits in Wrentham, zoned for Delaney School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total9

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,964
  • Year Built1993
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,964
  • Building Area Total1,964
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsStone
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age33
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Partially Finished

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesWall Unit(s)
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres1.82
  • Lot Size Square Feet79,279

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,083
  • Source Listing StatusContingent
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:O06 B:0001 L:00090,296879
  • Postal Code Plus 41662
  • Zoning02
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePrivate

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wrentham School District · King Philip School District
Delaney Schoolelementary · K-3Photo: Google Maps
Delaney School
1.4 mi away587 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
3.6 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
2.2 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 190 Hawes St, Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$724,900
Last Sold $570,000 on 10-10-2023
First Recorded Sale $570,000 in 2023
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$724,900+$154,900+27.2%
10-10-2023MLSSoldSold$570,000−$29,900−5.0%
08-03-2023MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$599,900−$30,100−4.8%
MLSListedListed$630,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

190 Hawes St FAQ

At $724,900, the asking price of 190 Hawes St is 3.3% below the median asking price of $749,900 for homes for sale in Wrentham.

  • Its price per square foot is $369, about the same as the median of $369 for homes for sale in Wrentham.
  • That is the 19th lowest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham.

More Homes in Wrentham

Listed by null Nogueira Realty Team of RE/MAX Real Estate Center

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing