Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wrentham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 41 photos
For Sale · 20 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,025,000

20 Boyden Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093  Wrentham

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,256Sq Ft
2.02Acres
1996Year Built
20DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
5% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $1,077,500
15% Below Area $/Sq Ft$315 vs $369, the Wrentham median
Big Lot for the Area2.02 acres vs 0.92 acre median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

Welcome to 20 Boyden Road, set on a picturesque cul-de-sac in one of West Wrentham's established and well-loved neighborhoods, where sidewalks, beautiful homes and a true neighborhood feel create an inviting setting. This classic 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial blends timeless details with thoughtful updates and exceptional living space. Hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor, where elegant wainscoting and an intricate tray ceiling elevate the formal dining room, while French doors open to a sun-filled home office or flexible bonus room. At the heart of the home, the recently renovated kitchen features double ovens and an induction cooktop and opens seamlessly to the impressive great room with a soaring vaulted ceiling and dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Sliders from both spaces lead to the private back deck and fully fenced yard bordered by woods; an easy extension of the home for relaxing, entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite with a beautifully renovated luxury bath featuring a soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower and a heated floor. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the second floor. And then there's the third floor...more than 700 sq ft of bonus space ready to become the game room, media room, home gym, studio or hangout space you've been wishing for. Classic New England style, modern updates and room to live, work, gather and grow, all tucked into a special West Wrentham neighborhood.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73583006
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$315
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$10,522
Assessed Value$901,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham
Price$1,025,000
37% above the median Wrentham home ($749,900).
Price per Sq Ft$315
15% below the median Wrentham home ($369).
Home Size3,256 sq ft
40% larger than the median Wrentham home (2,323 sq ft).
Lot Size2.02 acres
120% larger than the median Wrentham home (0.92 acres).
Days on Market20 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (53 days median).

20 Boyden Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73583006

Offered at $1,025,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,256 square feet of living space and was built in 1996. It sits in Wrentham, zoned for Charles E Roderick School, King Philip Middle School and King Philip Regional High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Lighting - Overhead
  • Bonus Room
  • Central Vacuum
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room Dimensions15' X 13'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Dining Room Sqft195
  • Kitchen Dimensions14' X 12'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Exterior Access,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled,Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen Sqft168

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,256
  • Year Built1996
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,256
  • Building Area Total3,256
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age30
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions34' X 23'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions13' X 12'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions14' X 13'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions12' X 11'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft782
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft156
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft182
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft132
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Soaking Tub

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesUnfinished
  • Family Room Dimensions23' X 15'
  • Living Room Dimensions23' X 15'
  • Family Room Sqft345
  • Living Room Sqft345
  • Family Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Family Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, French Doors

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres2.02
  • Lot Size Square Feet88,002

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolWrentham
  • High SchoolKing Philip
  • Middle SchoolKing Philip

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, Sidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount10,522
  • Source Listing StatusContingent
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 121 to Comstock. Left Onto Boyden.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:E01 B:0001 L:00180,293744
  • Postal Code Plus 41886
  • Zoning03
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePrivate

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Wrentham School District · King Philip School District
Charles E Roderick Schoolelementary · 4-6Photo: Google Street View
Charles E Roderick School
5.1 mi away394 studentsPublic
King Philip Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: web
King Philip Middle School
6.8 mi away671 studentsPublic
King Philip Regional High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
King Philip Regional High School
5.4 mi away1,100 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 20 Boyden Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,025,000
Last Sold $352,000 on 08-28-1997
First Recorded Sale $352,000 in 1997
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$1,025,000+$673,000+191.2%
08-28-1997Public RecordSoldSold$352,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

20 Boyden Rd FAQ

At $1,025,000, the asking price of 20 Boyden Rd is 36.7% above the median asking price of $749,900 for homes for sale in Wrentham.

  • Its price per square foot is $315, 14.8% below the median of $369 for homes for sale in Wrentham.
  • That is the 15th lowest price per square foot of the 41 homes for sale in Wrentham.

More Homes in Wrentham

Listed by Lisa Bailey of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing