Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Wolfeboro
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 15 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 50 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$599,000

3 and 5 Ryefield Ter, Wolfeboro, NH 03894  Wolfeboro

MULTI-FAMILY
4Beds
4Baths
2,088Sq Ft
6.61Acres
1990Year Built
50DOMi

About This Home

Wolfeboro Opportunity - Investment Property - Multi-Generation Living - Convert to Single Family Home. Mountain View Terrace Condominium is located on Ryefield Terrace, a short distance from downtown Wolfeboro. This townhouse consists of two condominiums, each with 2 bedrooms and two baths. The property for Ryfield Terrace has 6.1 acres with 4.29 acres dedicated as common area. The area is completely private, and the setting provides a peaceful residential environment and is only 5 minutes to the Lake Wentworth Beach. The two townhouse-style condominiums have fully appliance kitchens, dining areas, living areas and one-half baths on the first level. The second level features two bedrooms and a full bath, for a total of 1,044 square feet per unit, including an unfinished basement for storage. Both units have their own well and septic system, and driveway, along with an area out back for decking and a vegetable or flower garden. The condos have a strong rental history for those looking for investment property, or an alternative living option, i.e. multi-generational or converting to a single family resident. The location is ideal - close to town, schools, The Nick, shopping, the library and hospital. The property has great natural screening from the main road. Showings can take a few days due to tenant schedules.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #5107407
Monthly HOA
Price / Sq Ft$287
Listed08-30-2026
Property TypeMulti-Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 90 homes for sale in Wolfeboro
Price$599,000
17% below the median Wolfeboro home ($724,000).
Price per Sq Ft$287
23% below the median Wolfeboro home ($374).
Home Size2,088 sq ft
6% smaller than the median Wolfeboro home (2,218 sq ft).
Lot Size6.61 acres
217% larger than the median Wolfeboro home (2.08 acres).
Days on Market50 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (88 days median).

3 and 5 Ryefield Ter at a Glance

MLS# 5107407

Offered at $599,000, this 4 bed, 4 bath home has 2,088 square feet of living space and was built in 1990. It sits in Wolfeboro.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringCarpet, Softwood, Vinyl

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater

Exterior and Lot

  • Partial Fence
  • Garden Space
  • Window Screens
  • Frontage Length50
  • Road Frontage TypeCul-De-Sac, Dirt, Gravel, Private Road, Privately Maintained

Garage and Parking

  • DrivewayDirt

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,088
  • Year Built1990
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,088
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area572
  • Construction MaterialsClapboard Exterior
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete
  • Property Age36
  • RoofAsphalt Shingle
  • Levels or Stories1.75
  • Total Area Sqft2,660
  • Year Built DetailsExisting
  • Architectural StyleTownhouse

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms4

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating FeaturesOil, Hot Water

Other Rooms

  • Basement DescriptionConcrete,Unfinished

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCountry Setting, Level, Open, Secluded, Private
  • Lot Size Acres6.61
  • Lot Size Square Feet287,932

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCarpenter Elementary
  • High SchoolKingswood Regional High School
  • Middle SchoolKingswood Regional Middle Sch
  • School DistrictGovernor Wentworth Regional

Homeowners Association

  • Association AmenitiesBuilding Maintenance, Snow Removal, Landscaping, Common Acreage, Indoor Storage

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units2
  • Bedrooms in Unit-12
  • Bedrooms in Unit-22
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-12
  • Total Bathrooms in Unit-22
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-12
  • Full Bathrooms in Unit-22
  • Total Rooms in Unit-16
  • Total Rooms in Unit-26
  • Unit-1 Square Feet1,044
  • Unit-2 Square Feet1,044

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,881
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNh-Carroll County
  • DirectionsFrom Wolfeboro Center, Left on Center Street, Right on 28N, Right on 109S. Property Is Approximately 2 1/2 Miles on Left.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeMulti-Family
  • Number of Separate Electric Meters2
  • ZoningNorth Wolfeboro-IMPR

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerOn-Site Septic Exists, Private, Septic
  • Cable at Site
  • Water SourceOn-Site Well Exists, Private

Mortgage Calculator

For 3 and 5 Ryefield Ter, Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$599,000on 08-30-2026
DateEventPriceChange
08-30-2026MLSListedListed$599,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

3 and 5 Ryefield Ter FAQ

At $599,000, the asking price of 3 and 5 Ryefield Ter is 17.3% below the median asking price of $724,000 for homes for sale in Wolfeboro.

  • Its price per square foot is $287, 23.3% below the median of $374 for homes for sale in Wolfeboro.
  • That is the 15th lowest price per square foot of the 69 homes for sale in Wolfeboro that list their size.

More Homes in Wolfeboro

Listed by Betty Ann Bickford of Maxfield Real Estate

Copyright 2026, PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-19-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing