Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Needham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 31 photos
For Sale · 0 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,549,000

8 Noanett Rd, Needham, MA 02494  Needham

SFR
7Beds
5.5Baths
6,061Sq Ft
0.23Acres
2026Year Built
0DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,281 finished sq ft
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
17% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $3,055,000
21% Below Area $/Sq Ft$421 vs $531, the Needham median
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Introducing 8 Noanett Road, an exceptional newly constructed residence offering over 6,000 square feet of sophisticated living space in the heart of Needham. Designed with a contemporary aesthetic and meticulous attention to detail, this pristine home seamlessly blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. The expansive open-concept main level is filled with natural light and showcases wide-plank hardwood floors, oversized windows, a stunning chef's kitchen with a waterfall-edge island, sleek cabinetry, and an inviting living area anchored by a beautifully designed fireplace. Offering 6+ generously proportioned bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, the residence features beautifully appointed baths, refined finishes, and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout. The impressive primary suite offers a spacious private retreat, while a versatile upper-level lounge provides additional space for entertaining, relaxation, or a home office. Custom built-in storage, contemporary architectural details, and a seamless flow between living spaces further elevate the home's appeal. Ideally situated just minutes from Needham's shops, parks, schools, commuter routes, and vibrant town center, offering convenient access to dining and local amenities. A remarkable opportunity to experience modern luxury, combining exceptional scale, sophisticated design, and the comfort of new construction in one of Needham's most desirable communities.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73593696
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$421
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 108 homes for sale in Needham
Price$2,549,000
42% above the median Needham home ($1,795,000).
Price per Sq Ft$421
21% below the median Needham home ($531).
Home Size6,061 sq ft
89% larger than the median Needham home (3,211 sq ft).
Lot Size0.23 acres
17% smaller than the median Needham home (0.28 acres).
Days on Market0 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (42 days median).

8 Noanett Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73593696

Offered at $2,549,000, this 7 bed, 5.5 bath home has 6,061 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Needham, zoned for John Eliot, Pollard Middle School, High Rock School and Needham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringWood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Patio
  • Patio
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living6,061
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,780
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,281
  • Building Area Total6,061
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual,Approximate
  • Year Built SourceOwner
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms7
  • Total Bathrooms5.5
  • Full Bathrooms5
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesCentral
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres0.230005
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,019

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount17,304
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsCorner of Noanett Rd. and Central Ave.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:087.0 B:0041 L:0000.0
  • Postal Code Plus 42623
  • ZoningSRB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Needham School District
John Eliotelementary · K-5Photo: Google Street View
John Eliot
0.3 mi away393 studentsPublic
Pollard Middle Schoolmiddle · 7-8Photo: Google Maps
Pollard Middle School
2.2 mi away875 studentsPublic
High Rock Schoolmiddle · 6Photo: Google Maps
High Rock School
2.4 mi away430 studentsPublic
Needham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Needham High School
1.5 mi away1,623 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8 Noanett Rd, Needham, MA 02494
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,549,000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,549,000−$176,000−6.5%
08-06-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,725,000−$74,999−2.7%
MLSListedListed$2,799,999—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8 Noanett Rd FAQ

At $2,549,000, the asking price of 8 Noanett Rd is 42.0% above the median asking price of $1,795,000 for homes for sale in Needham.

  • Its price per square foot is $421, 20.9% below the median of $531 for homes for sale in Needham.
  • That is the 14th lowest price per square foot of the 102 homes for sale in Needham that list their size.

More Homes in Needham

Listed by Serdar Buyuksakayan of COMPASS

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-21-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing