Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Medfield
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 18 photos
For Sale · 3 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$650,000

2 Turtlebrook Way, Medfield, MA 02052  Medfield

SFR
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,736Sq Ft
0.08Acres
2000Year Built
3DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
8% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $710,300
$374 per Sq Ft9% below the Medfield median ($411)

About This Home

Welcome to 2 Turtlebrook Way, located within The Village in Medfield, a premier 55+ community. This elegant home includes a light and bright open first floor, featuring hardwood floors, large kitchen with beautiful cherry cabinets, spacious dining area, and living room with French doors leading to a desirable three-season sunroom. The second floor offers two over-sized bedrooms, full bath (with step-in tub) and laundry. The expansive unfinished lower level will allow for future additional living space. This wonderful property is located close to Medfield's charming downtown area. Don't wait to take advantage of this opportunity to make it your own.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73590281
Monthly HOA$385
Price / Sq Ft$374
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$8,459
Assessed Value$625,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 27 homes for sale in Medfield
Price$650,000
38% below the median Medfield home ($1,049,000).
Price per Sq Ft$374
9% below the median Medfield home ($411).
Home Size1,736 sq ft
21% smaller than the median Medfield home (2,204 sq ft).
Lot Size0.08 acres
86% smaller than the median Medfield home (0.61 acres).
Days on Market3 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (32 days median).

2 Turtlebrook Way at a Glance

MLS# 73590281

Offered at $650,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,736 square feet of living space and was built in 2000. It sits in Medfield, zoned for Dale Street School, Thomas Blake Middle School and Medfield Senior High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Pendant
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Recessed Lighting,Peninsula
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Covered Patio/Deck
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,736
  • Year Built2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,736
  • Building Area Total1,736
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Brick
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age26
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.083701
  • Lot Size Square Feet3,646

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee385
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees385

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,459
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsN Meadows or North Street to Dale Street to Turtlebrook Way
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0042 L:0183,4062313
  • Postal Code Plus 41572
  • ZoningRU
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Medfield School District
Dale Street Schoolelementary · 4-5Photo: web
Dale Street School
0.1 mi away383 studentsPublic
Thomas Blake Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Thomas Blake Middle School
1 mi away567 studentsPublic
Medfield Senior High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Medfield Senior High School
0.9 mi away713 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 2 Turtlebrook Way, Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$650,000
Last Sold $335,000 on 09-16-2002
First Recorded Sale $335,000 in 2002
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$650,000+$315,000+94.0%
09-16-2002Public RecordSoldSold$335,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

2 Turtlebrook Way FAQ

At $650,000, the asking price of 2 Turtlebrook Way is 38.0% below the median asking price of $1,049,000 for homes for sale in Medfield.

  • Its price per square foot is $374, 8.8% below the median of $411 for homes for sale in Medfield.
  • That is the 11th lowest price per square foot of the 26 homes for sale in Medfield that list their size.

More Homes in Medfield

Listed by Kim Brady of Coldwell Banker Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing