Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Medfield
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 35 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 71 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$879,900↓ $20K price cut 10-21-2026

16 Carmen Cir, Medfield, MA 02052  Medfield

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,218Sq Ft
0.59Acres
1970Year Built
71DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
3% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $910,276
$397 per Sq Ft5% below the Medfield median ($417)

About This Home

This is a wonderful opportunity to get into one of Medfield's most popular neighborhoods at a great price. This lovely colonial is waiting for new owners who will bring it back to its full potential. Already existing is a new furnace and hot water heater, replacement windows, roof with years left of life, and five mini-splits. Gleaming hardwood floors in two bedrooms, living and dining rooms and hardwoods under the carpet and in the other two bedrooms. Updated kitchen has solid surface countertops, oak cabinets, stainless appliances and beautiful tile flooring. Expansive bay window looks out onto beautiful lawn and woods beyond. Good sized dining room and family room with fireplace complete the first floor. Primary bedroom has updated bath with double vanity and large tiled shower. Three additional large bedrooms and guest bath add great space to the second floor. Two car garage under and partially finished lower level.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73561784
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$397
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$10,874
Assessed Value$804,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 30 homes for sale in Medfield
Price$879,900
8% below the median Medfield home ($954,000).
Price per Sq Ft$397
5% below the median Medfield home ($417).
Home Size2,218 sq ft
About the same as the median Medfield home.
Lot Size0.59 acres
About the same as the median Medfield home.
Days on Market71 days
On the market longer than most homes here (35 days median).

16 Carmen Cir at a Glance

MLS# 73561784

Offered at $879,900, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,218 square feet of living space and was built in 1970. It sits in Medfield, zoned for Dale Street School, Thomas Blake Middle School and Medfield Senior High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions11' X 13'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft143
  • Kitchen Dimensions24' X 18'
  • Kitchen FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Stainless Steel Appliances,Gas Stove
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft432

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch - Enclosed
  • Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Porch

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,218
  • Year Built1970
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,218
  • Building Area Total2,218
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age56
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions12' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions11.5' X 14'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions16' X 9.5'
  • Bedroom 4 Dimensions16' X 9.5'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft216
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft161
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft152
  • Bedroom 4 Sqft152
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Walk-Out Access, Garage Access
  • Family Room Dimensions11.5' X 19'
  • Living Room Dimensions19.5' X 14'
  • Family Room Sqft219
  • Living Room Sqft273
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesDuctless
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot, Wooded, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres0.59
  • Lot Size Square Feet26,005

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesShopping, Highway Access, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount10,874
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHouse Is on the Corner of Grace Drive and Carmen Circle
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number112822
  • ZoningRS
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Medfield School District
Dale Street Schoolelementary · 4-5Photo: web
Dale Street School
1.5 mi away383 studentsPublic
Thomas Blake Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Thomas Blake Middle School
0.7 mi away567 studentsPublic
Medfield Senior High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Medfield Senior High School
0.6 mi away713 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 16 Carmen Cir, Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$879,900
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSRelistedRelisted$879,900−$20,000−2.2%
09-03-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$899,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

16 Carmen Cir FAQ

At $879,900, the asking price of 16 Carmen Cir is 7.8% below the median asking price of $954,000 for homes for sale in Medfield.

  • Its price per square foot is $397, 4.8% below the median of $417 for homes for sale in Medfield.
  • That is the 13th lowest price per square foot of the 29 homes for sale in Medfield that list their size.

More Homes in Medfield

Listed by LYNNE ELIOPOULOS, Agent of ERA KEY REALTY SERVICES

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-21-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing