Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Medfield
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 1 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$560,000

55 West St Apt 2, Medfield, MA 02052  Medfield

CONDO
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,404Sq Ft
Acres
1985Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

Finished Basement455 finished sq ft
Fireplace
9% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $613,200
$399 per Sq Ft4% below the Medfield median ($418)

Key Details

MLS #73594685
Monthly HOA$735
Price / Sq Ft$399
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$6,801
Assessed Value$503,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 33 homes for sale in Medfield
Price$560,000
42% below the median Medfield home ($959,000).
Price per Sq Ft$399
4% below the median Medfield home ($418).
Home Size1,404 sq ft
36% smaller than the median Medfield home (2,183 sq ft).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (38 days median).

55 West St Apt 2 at a Glance

MLS# 73594685

Offered at $560,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,404 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Medfield, zoned for Dale Street School, Thomas Blake Middle School and Medfield Senior High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Garage and Parking

  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,404
  • Year Built1985
  • Above Grade Finished Area949
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea455
  • Building Area Total1,404
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameWest Mill Village
  • Property Age41
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee735
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees735

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolMemorial, Wheelock, Dale
  • High SchoolMedfield High
  • Middle SchoolBlake

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units14

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,801
  • Source Listing StatusComing Soon
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsRt 27 North From Rt 109, Right Onto West St, Left to 55 West St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel Number3848859
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Medfield School District
Dale Street Schoolelementary · 4-5Photo: web
Dale Street School
0.6 mi away383 studentsPublic
Thomas Blake Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: web
Thomas Blake Middle School
1.5 mi away567 studentsPublic
Medfield Senior High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Medfield Senior High School
1.4 mi away713 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 55 West St Apt 2, Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$560,000
Last Sold $295,000 on 08-28-2013
First Recorded Sale $187,900 in 1987
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$560,000+$265,000+89.8%
08-28-2013MLSSoldSold$295,000−$4,800−1.6%
03-14-2013MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$299,800−$100−0.0%
10-23-2012MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$299,900−$14,600−4.6%
MLSListedListed$314,500+$154,500+96.6%
07-31-1995Public RecordSoldSold$160,000−$27,900−14.8%
07-30-1987Public RecordSoldSold$187,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

55 West St Apt 2 FAQ

At $560,000, the asking price of 55 West St Apt 2 is 41.6% below the median asking price of $959,000 for homes for sale in Medfield.

  • Its price per square foot is $399, 4.5% below the median of $418 for homes for sale in Medfield.
  • That is the 14th lowest price per square foot of the 32 homes for sale in Medfield that list their size.

More Homes in Medfield

Listed by Vasilina Waldron of Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-25-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing