Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Foxborough
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 17 photos
For Sale · 0 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$905,000

87-89 Main St, Foxboro, MA 02035  Foxborough

MULTI-FAMILY
6Beds
2Baths
3,529Sq Ft
0.67Acres
1857Year Built
0DOMi

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity to own an updated side-by-side two-family property in a desirable Foxborough location. Offering two spacious townhouse-style units, each with 3 bedrooms, this property provides a flexible layout for a variety of ownership needs. Both units have benefited from numerous improvements, including new windows, updated bathrooms, new refrigerators, and removal of carpeting. Additional updates include insulation, heating and hot water systems, and chimney work. One unit to be delivered vacant at closing, offering the new owner flexibility for occupancy or rental. Situated on approximately 0.67 acres, the property offers approximately 3,260 square feet of total living area, ample off-street parking, and separate utilities. Conveniently located near Foxborough center, commuter rail and public transportation, major routes, shopping, dining, and area amenities. Whether you're looking for a multifamily property with rental income potential or an addition to your investment portfolio, 87-89 Main Street offers space, flexibility, and a convenient location.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73592669
Monthly HOA
Price / Sq Ft$256
Property TypeMulti-Family
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 19 homes for sale in Foxborough
Price$905,000
101% above the median Foxborough home ($449,900).
Price per Sq Ft$256
27% below the median Foxborough home ($352).
Home Size3,529 sq ft
141% larger than the median Foxborough home (1,467 sq ft).
Lot Size0.67 acres
10% larger than the median Foxborough home (0.61 acres).
Days on Market0 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (41 days median).

87-89 Main St at a Glance

MLS# 73592669

Offered at $905,000, this 6 bed, 2 bath home has 3,529 square feet of living space and was built in 1857. It sits in Foxboro, zoned for Ahern Middle School and Foxborough High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Kitchen
  • Sunroom
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Laundry FeaturesWasher Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road

Garage and Parking

  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,529
  • Year Built1857
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,529
  • Building Area Total3,529
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsStone
  • Levels4
  • Property Age169
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories4
  • Building Total Stories4
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms6
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms10
  • Basement FeaturesFull

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.67
  • Lot Size Square Feet29,212

Rental Info

  • Gross Income33,600

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units2

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesSidewalks

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount9,560
  • Source Listing StatusComing Soon
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsMain St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential Income
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0066 B:0000 L:00300000
  • Postal Code Plus 41838
  • ZoningR15
  • Property Subtype2 Family - 2 Units Side By Side

Commercial Info

  • Net Operating Income33,600

Utilities

  • Electric110 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Foxborough School District
Ahern Middle Schoolmiddle · 5-8Photo: Google Street View
Ahern Middle School
0.9 mi away755 studentsPublic
Foxborough High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Foxborough High School
1.2 mi away704 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 87-89 Main St, Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$905,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$905,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

87-89 Main St FAQ

At $905,000, the asking price of 87-89 Main St is about 2.0 times the median asking price of $449,900 for homes for sale in Foxborough.

  • Its price per square foot is $256, 27.1% below the median of $352 for homes for sale in Foxborough.
  • That is the 4th lowest price per square foot of the 16 homes for sale in Foxborough that list their size.

More Homes in Foxborough

Listed by Kimberly Dalton of Exp Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing