Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 28 photos
For Sale · 156 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,045,000

80 Horrigan Dr Unit 24, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

CONDO
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,500Sq Ft
Acres
2025Year Built
156DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement1,000 finished sq ft
Fireplace

About This Home

Spectacular NEW CONSTRUCTION homes on Horrigan Drive at Rodman Pond in Precinct 1 - Dedham! FINAL PHASE with just 3 homes remaining for sale - 23 of the 26 now sold or under contract. Summer 2026 delivery. Main level features gorgeous chef's kitchen w/custom cabinetry, quartz counters, center island, Thermador appliances; great room w/FP; dining room; primary bedroom suite w/bath & walk-in closets; powder room; laundry room. Upper floor offers two large bedrooms; full bath; bonus storage area. You will appreciate the quality craftsmanship, attention to detail, open floor plan, high ceilings & abundance of natural light. Patio, attached 2-car garage. Enclosed screened porch available, finish the basement & select options to personalize the home. Incredible location as you will enjoy living nestled in nature surrounded by conservation land while just minutes from Dedham's vibrant Village center, shops, restaurants & close to Needham, Newton, Wellesley & major routes to Boston & Cape Cod.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73419550
Monthly HOA$678
Price / Sq Ft$818
Property TypeCondo
SubdivisionHorrigan Drive at Rodman Pond

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$2,045,000
182% above the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$818
78% above the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size2,500 sq ft
44% larger than the median Dedham home (1,732 sq ft).
Days on Market156 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

80 Horrigan Dr Unit 24 at a Glance

MLS# 73419550

Offered at $2,045,000, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,500 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Horrigan Drive At Rodman Pond, Dedham, zoned for Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Main Level, Recessed Lighting, First Floor
  • Dining Room Dimensions17' X 12'
  • Dining Room FeaturesCoffered Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft204
  • Kitchen Dimensions20' X 10'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Exterior Access,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Wine Chiller,Crown Molding
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft200

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,500
  • Year Built2025
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,500
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea1,000
  • Building Area Total2,500
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeDetached
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level1
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions20' X 18'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions17' X 16'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions17' X 12'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft360
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft272
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft204
  • Primary Bedroom LevelMain,First
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting,Crown Molding,Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathrooms on Main Level1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions10' X 5'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions10' X 9'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions12' X 6'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft50
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft90
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft72
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelMain,First
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Sconce, Beadboard
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Marble, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Living Room Dimensions20' X 17'
  • Living Room Sqft340
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Crown Molding

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee678
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees678

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units26

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • City RegionPrecinct One/Upper Dedham
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsHigh Street to Lowder Street to Horrigan Drive.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • AreaPrecinct One/Upper Dedham
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Source NeighborhoodHorrigan Drive at Rodman Pond
  • SubdivisionHorrigan Drive at Rodman Pond
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Riverdale Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Riverdale Elementary School
1.7 mi away194 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.2 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.4 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 80 Horrigan Dr Unit 24, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,045,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$2,045,000—
05-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-01-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

80 Horrigan Dr Unit 24 FAQ

At $2,045,000, the asking price of 80 Horrigan Dr Unit 24 is about 2.8 times the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $818, 77.9% above the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 5th highest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Elaine Patterson of Coldwell Banker Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing