Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 248 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,299,000↓ $25K price cut 10-15-2026

213 Sandy Valley Rd, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,155Sq Ft
0.92Acres
2026Year Built
248DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Wet Bar
Fireplace3 fireplaces
Big Lot for the Area0.92 acres vs 0.23 acre median
$553 per Sq Ft20% above the Dedham median ($459)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

This stunning new construction home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, beautifully tucked away on a private dead-end street surrounded by a wooded lot for exceptional privacy. The first floor is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring three fireplaces in the dining, living, and family rooms, along with a custom chef's dream kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a scullery, large pantry, and exquisite custom cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts two oversized closets with custom cabinetry and a luxurious full bath, complemented by three additional bedrooms and a convenient second-floor laundry room. Ideally located just minutes from Dedham Square, Legacy Place, and major highway access. This home seamlessly blends elegance, functionality, and convenience.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73477286
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$553
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPrecinct 1

How This Home Compares

vs. the 5 homes for sale in Precinct 1
Price$2,299,000
About the same as the median Precinct 1 home.
Price per Sq Ft$553
19% above the median Precinct 1 home ($465).
Home Size4,155 sq ft
About the same as the median Precinct 1 home.
Lot Size0.92 acres
95% larger than the median Precinct 1 home (0.47 acres).
Days on Market248 days
On the market longer than most homes here (97 days median).

213 Sandy Valley Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73477286

Offered at $2,299,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 4,155 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Precinct 1, Dedham, zoned for Early Childhood Center, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Mud Room
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesScreens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Sink, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Slider
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Wet Bar,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Stainless Steel Appliances,Storage,Lighting - Pendant
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Road Frontage TypePrivate Road, Dead End
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,155
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area4,155
  • Building Area Total4,155
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Closet - Linen,Walk-in Closet(s),Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Double Vanity
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Walk-in Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms9
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Slider
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesDining Room, Family Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesPropane
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces3

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres0.92
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,000

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPrivate School

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 213 Sandy Valley Road.
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Source NeighborhoodPrecinct 1
  • SubdivisionPrecinct 1
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Early Childhood Centerelementary · KPhoto: Google Street View
Early Childhood Center
2.3 mi away279 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.4 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.6 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 213 Sandy Valley Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,299,000on 10-15-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-15-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,299,000−$25,000−1.1%
09-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,324,000−$25,000−1.1%
07-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,349,000−$50,000−2.1%
05-11-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,399,000−$51,000−2.1%
MLSListedListed$2,450,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

213 Sandy Valley Rd FAQ

At $2,299,000, the asking price of 213 Sandy Valley Rd is about 3.2 times the median asking price of $727,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $553, 20.4% above the median of $459 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 21st highest price per square foot of the 106 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Marcella Musto of Discover Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing