Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 156 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,150,000

391 Sprague St, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,862Sq Ft
0.17Acres
2025Year Built
156DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame, conventional (2x4-2x6) and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Finished BasementWalk-out access
13% Below Area $/Sq Ft$402 vs $460, the Dedham median

About This Home

Located in Dedham's sought-after Ashcroft neighborhood, this brand-new single-family home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,862 sq ft of beautifully finished living space, including a 467 sq ft finished walk-out basement ideal for extended living or entertaining. The open-concept layout features a Bosch-equipped kitchen and stylish finishes throughout. Additional highlights include a convenient upstairs laundry, generous storage, a back deck, patio area, and an attached two-car garage. Set on a 7,500 sq ft lot, the home is complete with three-zone heating and cooling, enhancing year-round comfort and energy efficiency. Thoughtfully designed with both function and aesthetics in mind, this residence offers modern suburban living in one of Dedham's most established and desirable communities-close to schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes. Adjacent vacant lot (~7,500 sq. ft.) available for purchase with the single-family property - creating a rare double lot.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73454294
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$402
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,545
Assessed Value$613,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$1,150,000
59% above the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$402
13% below the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size2,862 sq ft
65% larger than the median Dedham home (1,732 sq ft).
Lot Size0.17 acres
24% smaller than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market156 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

391 Sprague St at a Glance

MLS# 73454294

Offered at $1,150,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,862 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Early Childhood Center, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total3

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,862
  • Year Built2025
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,395
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea467
  • Building Area Total2,862
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Colonial Revival

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelBasement
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelBasement

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Dual
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionAdditional Land Avail.
  • Lot Size Acres0.172176
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,500

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • High SchoolDedham High School
  • Middle SchoolDedham Middle School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount6,662
  • City RegionAshcroft
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsLocated Off Sprague Street - Please Use Gps for the Most Accurate Directions.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaAshcroft
  • Source NeighborhoodAshcroft
  • Parcel Number5076382
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Early Childhood Centerelementary · KPhoto: Google Street View
Early Childhood Center
0.2 mi away279 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.5 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.4 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 391 Sprague St, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,150,000
DateEventPriceChange
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,150,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

391 Sprague St FAQ

At $1,150,000, the asking price of 391 Sprague St is 58.6% above the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $402, 12.6% below the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 28th lowest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by null Prospect Boston Team of Efron Property Group, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing