Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 36 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$585,900

6 Border St Unit 6, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

CONDO
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,105Sq Ft
0.17Acres
1904Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

Renovated
Open HouseSun 12:00 pm-2:00 pm ET (10-25-2026)
$530 per Sq Ft16% above the Dedham median ($459)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse condominium nestled in Dedham's highly desirable Oakdale neighborhood! Wonderfully maintained and offering a terrific combination of space, comfort, and convenience. The first floor features a spacious living room and an oversized, fully applianced oak kitchen with recessed lighting and ceramic tile flooring, along with a convenient half bath. The second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bath, and a stacked washer and dryer. A large, private, unfinished basement provides abundant storage space. Additional features include updated two-zone gas heating, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a welcoming front porch, rear deck, big yard, and two assigned parking spaces. Enjoy a convenient location just a short distance from Oakdale Square, Legacy Place, the Endicott Estate, the library, local schools, and the commuter rail station. **Showings begin at the Open House on Sunday, October 25, 2026, from 12:00-2:00 PM. Offers are due Tuesday, October 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM.**
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73593839
Monthly HOA$226
Price / Sq Ft$530
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision

How This Home Compares

vs. the 111 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$585,900
16% below the median Dedham home ($699,000).
Price per Sq Ft$530
16% above the median Dedham home ($459).
Home Size1,105 sq ft
34% smaller than the median Dedham home (1,668 sq ft).
Lot Size0.17 acres
25% smaller than the median Dedham home (0.22 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (44 days median).

6 Border St Unit 6 at a Glance

MLS# 73593839

Offered at $585,900, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,105 square feet of living space and was built in 1904. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Early Childhood Center, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringHardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesSecond Floor, In Unit
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Wood
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Wood
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesTandem
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,105
  • Year Built1904
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,105
  • Building Area Total1,105
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Building NameBorder Street Condominium
  • Common WallsEnd Unit
  • Property Age122
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Structure TypeTownhouse, Half-Duplex
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built Effective2026
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.166024
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,232

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee226
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesInsurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees226
  • Pets Allowed

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolOakdale
  • High SchoolDedham
  • Middle SchoolDedham

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units2

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsCedar St to Border St
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • ZoningRes
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Early Childhood Centerelementary · KPhoto: Google Street View
Early Childhood Center
0.4 mi away279 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.2 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 6 Border St Unit 6, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$585,900
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$585,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by John Bethoney of Discover Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-23-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing