Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 2 photos
For Sale · 156 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$550,000

75 Bingham Ave, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,119Sq Ft
0.28Acres
1913Year Built
156DOMi

Key Details

MLS #73465426
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$492
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,198
Assessed Value$585,200

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$550,000
24% below the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$492
7% above the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size1,119 sq ft
35% smaller than the median Dedham home (1,732 sq ft).
Lot Size0.28 acres
23% larger than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market156 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

75 Bingham Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73465426

Offered at $550,000, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,119 square feet of living space and was built in 1913. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Garage and Parking

  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,119
  • Year Built1913
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,119
  • Building Area Total1,119
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsBlock
  • Property Age113
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleContemporary, Mid-Century Modern

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms4

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionWooded
  • Lot Size Acres0.279982
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,196

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,000
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsExit 33on Great Plain, Right Onto Great Plain, Onto Pine, Left on Bridge, Right on Bingham
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number67383
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Riverdale Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Riverdale Elementary School
0.9 mi away194 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.1 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 75 Bingham Ave, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$550,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$550,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

75 Bingham Ave FAQ

At $550,000, the asking price of 75 Bingham Ave is 24.1% below the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $492, 6.9% above the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 41st highest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Mary Ellen Martin, Esquire

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing