Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 23 photos
For Sale · 32 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$695,000↓ $100K price cut 10-06-2026

11 S Stone Mill Dr Apt 712, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

CONDO
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,680Sq Ft
Acres
1987Year Built
32DOMi

Home Highlights

WaterfrontCanal frontage
River ViewCanal and river
Fireplace
10% Below Area $/Sq Ft$414 vs $460, the Dedham median

About This Home

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Incredible opportunity to purchase 11 S Stone Mill Dr, Unit 712. A former mill building with direct river views, the exceptionally high ceilings and walls of windows create a wonderful sense of light and space. Recent improvements include the KITCHEN (2026), PRIMARY BATH (2026), and GUEST BATH (2026). The HOA is in the final stages of rebuilding the garage complete with guest parking and a foot bridge that will provide easy access to Unit 712. An entertainer's dream, this property offers direct river views and a secluded back yard that is uniquely impressive. Inside presents an ideal living opportunity for those seeking a comfortable and adaptable living space. Its versatile layout and desirable features make it a compelling choice. Vacant and Easy to Show. Schedule your private showing today!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73577196
Monthly HOA$1,600
Price / Sq Ft$414
Property TypeCondo
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,434
Assessed Value$604,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$695,000
4% below the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$414
10% below the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size1,680 sq ft
3% smaller than the median Dedham home (1,732 sq ft).
Days on Market32 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (38 days median).

11 S Stone Mill Dr Apt 712 at a Glance

MLS# 73577196

Offered at $695,000, this 2 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,680 square feet of living space and was built in 1987. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Avery, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesAssociation, In Ground, Indoor, Heated

Exterior and Lot

  • Deck - Wood
  • Garden
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesDeck - Wood
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street, Assigned, Deeded
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,680
  • Year Built1987
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,680
  • Building Area Total1,680
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Common Walls2+ Common Walls
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Property Age39
  • Levels or Stories3
  • Building Total Stories3
  • Structure TypeTownhouse
  • Year Built DetailsApproximate
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Entry Foyer Level1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Waterfront and Water Access

  • Waterfront
  • River
  • Canal

Home Features

  • ViewCanal, River

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association AmenitiesPool, Tennis Court(s), Storage, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee1,600
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees1,600
  • Pets Allowed

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units87

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,710
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsUse Gps
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Property SubtypeCondo
  • Parcel NumberM:0113 L:003886,4699991
  • Postal Code Plus 42956
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeCondominium

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Averyelementary · 1-5Photo: school district website
Avery
0.5 mi away312 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
0.8 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
0.6 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 11 S Stone Mill Dr Apt 712, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$695,000on 10-06-2026
Last Sold $575,000 on 02-05-2025
First Recorded Sale $238,000 in 1988
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-06-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$695,000−$100,000−12.6%
MLSListedListed$795,000+$220,000+38.3%
02-05-2025MLSSoldSold$575,000−$50,000−8.0%
12-11-2024MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$625,000−$25,000−3.8%
10-30-2024MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$650,000−$25,000−3.7%
MLSListedListed$675,000+$25,000+3.8%
10-05-2024MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$650,000+$73,000+12.7%
05-25-2021MLSSoldSold$577,000+$2,100+0.4%
MLSListedListed$574,900+$152,900+36.2%
11-21-2003Public RecordSoldSold$422,000+$184,000+77.3%
03-04-1988Public RecordSoldSold$238,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

11 S Stone Mill Dr Apt 712 FAQ

At $695,000, the asking price of 11 S Stone Mill Dr Apt 712 is 4.1% below the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $414, 10.0% below the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 34th lowest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Matt Bagnell of Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing