Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 39 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 40 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$824,900↓ $25K price cut 10-07-2026

20 Bonney Ln, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
4Beds
1.5Baths
1,747Sq Ft
0.29Acres
1961Year Built
40DOMi

Home Highlights

Fireplace
4% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $861,000
$472 per Sq FtIn line with the Dedham median ($460)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Welcome to the desirable Greenlodge neighborhood! This wonderful 4-bedroom home is ready for its new owners and offers plenty of space and potential to make it your own. Featuring four generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home provides comfortable living for today's lifestyle. Enjoy the sunroom overlooking the private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The basement offers tons of potential for additional living space. Enjoy the convenience of being able to walk your kids to school while also being just minutes from major highways. University Avenue, with its fantastic selection of shops, restaurants, and commuter rail station, is only approximately 10 minutes away. Conveniently located yet tucked away in a sought-after neighborhood, this home offers the perfect combination of location, space, and potential. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to make this home your own!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73572582
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$472
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionGreenlodge
Tax (2026)$10,243
Assessed Value$832,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$824,900
14% above the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$472
About the same as the median Dedham home.
Home Size1,747 sq ft
About the same as the median Dedham home.
Lot Size0.29 acres
27% larger than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market40 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

20 Bonney Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73572582

Offered at $824,900, this 4 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,747 square feet of living space and was built in 1961. It sits in Greenlodge, Dedham, zoned for Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Sun Room
  • FlooringWood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Range
  • Oven
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total5

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,747
  • Year Built1961
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,747
  • Building Area Total1,747
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age65
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.289256
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,600

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount10,225
  • City RegionGreenlodge
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaGreenlodge
  • Source NeighborhoodGreenlodge
  • Parcel Number74517
  • SubdivisionGreenlodge
  • Zoningb
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricFuses
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Greenlodge Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Greenlodge Elementary School
0.1 mi away297 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.5 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.5 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 20 Bonney Ln, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$824,900on 10-07-2026
Last Sold $220,000 on 09-23-1986
First Recorded Sale $220,000 in 1986
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$824,900−$25,000−2.9%
MLSListedListed$849,900−$19,950−2.3%
09-07-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-09-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$869,850−$50−0.0%
06-23-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$869,900−$30,000−3.3%
MLSListedListed$899,900+$679,900+309.0%
09-23-1986Public RecordSoldSold$220,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

20 Bonney Ln FAQ

At $824,900, the asking price of 20 Bonney Ln is 13.8% above the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $472, 2.7% above the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 48th highest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by John M. Murtagh of John M. Murtagh Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing