Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 53 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,399,000

8 Booth Rd, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,476Sq Ft
0.29Acres
2026Year Built
53DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
2‑Car Garage
Den / Study
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$5,012/yr, 69% below the typical Dedham rate
$565 per Sq Ft23% above the Dedham median ($460)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)

About This Home

Brand-new construction offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath with thoughtfully designed living spaces and high-end finishes throughout. The first floor features a custom eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living room with fireplace, private study, and formal dining room. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and a convenient second-floor laundry room with extra storage. The property also includes a 2-car garage and sits on a beautifully landscaped, fenced lot providing plenty of outdoor space. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, Dedham Square, Legacy Place, shopping, dining, and more. This exceptional new construction home combines modern comfort, style, and convenience.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73568006
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$565
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$5,012
Assessed Value$407,500

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$1,399,000
93% above the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$565
23% above the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size2,476 sq ft
43% larger than the median Dedham home (1,732 sq ft).
Lot Size0.29 acres
28% larger than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market53 days
On the market longer than most homes here (38 days median).

8 Booth Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73568006

Offered at $1,399,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 2,476 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Closet
  • Study
  • Mud Room
  • Foyer
  • Central Vacuum
  • Door FeaturesFrench Doors
  • FlooringHardwood, Flooring - Hardwood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Vacuum System
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room LevelMain,First
  • Kitchen FeaturesCloset/Cabinets - Custom Built,Flooring - Hardwood,Dining Area,Kitchen Island,Deck - Exterior,Open Floorplan,Recessed Lighting,Slider,Stainless Steel Appliances,Lighting - Pendant,Crown Molding
  • Kitchen LevelMain,First

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Fenced Yard
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,476
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area2,476
  • Building Area Total2,476
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 4 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Unfinished
  • Living Room LevelMain,First
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres0.290909
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,672

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolRiverdale School
  • High SchoolDedham High
  • Middle SchoolDedham Middle

Other Property Info

  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps 8 Booth Road Dedham
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0103 L:0019,4294724
  • ZoningRES
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Riverdale Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Riverdale Elementary School
1.9 mi away194 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.6 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.8 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8 Booth Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,399,000
Last Sold $190,000 on 01-30-2026
First Recorded Sale $190,000 in 2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,399,000+$1,209,000+636.3%
01-30-2026Public RecordSoldSold$190,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8 Booth Rd FAQ

At $1,399,000, the asking price of 8 Booth Rd is 93.0% above the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $565, 22.9% above the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 19th highest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Marcella Musto of Discover Properties

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing