Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 42 photos
For Sale · 92 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$790,000↓ $9K price cut 10-12-2026

37 Rustcraft Rd, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,512Sq Ft
0.33Acres
1960Year Built
92DOMi

Home Highlights

Fenced Yard
Fireplace
5% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $829,900
$522 per Sq Ft14% above the Dedham median ($459)

About This Home

Situated in a highly desirable Dedham neighborhood, this lovely multi level home offers a perfect combination of suburban comfort and urban convenience. The bright interior features a welcoming layout, highlighted by large windows that fill the main living spaces with excellent natural light. The sunny kitchen provides great cabinet storage, full appliances and transitions smoothly into a cozy dining area w/ fireplace perfect for family meals and hosting. Outside the property boasts a large backyard that serves as a private oasis for outdoor relaxation, gardening, gatherings. Commuters dream location, just steps to Endicott T & Dedham Corporate Center MBTA stations. Minutes to major routes 1 & I-95, premier shopping, dining, & entertainment at Legacy Place: all just around the corner! This property offers a quaint community setting w/ access to everything you need. First time for sale since 1960. This home is being sold in AS IS condition. Buyers and buyers agent to perform their own due diligence. Contractors, flippers and handymen bring your muscle and vision to add on all new updates to this home.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73552050
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$522
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$9,496
Assessed Value$772,000

How This Home Compares

vs. the 108 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$790,000
9% above the median Dedham home ($727,000).
Price per Sq Ft$522
14% above the median Dedham home ($459).
Home Size1,512 sq ft
13% smaller than the median Dedham home (1,734 sq ft).
Lot Size0.33 acres
45% larger than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market92 days
On the market longer than most homes here (41 days median).

37 Rustcraft Rd at a Glance

MLS# 73552050

Offered at $790,000, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,512 square feet of living space and was built in 1960. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • FlooringTile, Carpet

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Dining Room LevelSecond
  • Kitchen LevelSecond

Exterior and Lot

  • Patio
  • Patio - Enclosed
  • Rain Gutters
  • Storage
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio, Enclosed
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
  • Parking Total5

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,512
  • Year Built1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,512
  • Building Area Total1,512
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • LevelsMulti/Split, Front to Back Split
  • Property Age66
  • RoofShingle
  • Levels or StoriesMulti/Split, Front to Back Split
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelThird
  • Bedroom 2 LevelThird
  • Bedroom 3 LevelThird
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Family Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres0.329017
  • Lot Size Square Feet14,332

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolPer Board of Ed
  • High SchoolPer Board of Ed
  • Middle SchoolPer Board of Ed

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,874
  • Source Listing StatusPrice Changed
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsTake I-95 S to Exit 29A for US-1 N. Turn Right Onto Elm St, Then Right Onto Rustcraft Rd.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel NumberM:0152 L:0063,72544
  • ZoningB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Oakdale Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Oakdale Elementary School
0.6 mi away243 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
0.8 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
0.8 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 37 Rustcraft Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$790,000on 10-12-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-12-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$790,000−$9,000−1.1%
09-18-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$799,000−$20,000−2.4%
09-14-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$819,000−$20,000−2.4%
09-13-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$839,000−$20,000−2.3%
MLSListedListed$859,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

37 Rustcraft Rd FAQ

At $790,000, the asking price of 37 Rustcraft Rd is 8.7% above the median asking price of $727,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $522, 13.7% above the median of $459 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 30th highest price per square foot of the 106 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by null Team Rovi of Real Broker MA, LLC

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing