Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 33 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 6 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$829,000

150 Scott Cir, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,950Sq Ft
0.29Acres
1966Year Built
6DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
2‑Car Garage
Finished Basement650 finished sq ft
Fenced Yard
Fireplace2 fireplaces
$425 per Sq Ft7% below the Dedham median ($459)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X (unshaded)
3 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 8/10

About This Home

Welcome to Greenlodge! Nestled on a beautiful corner lot in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm, comfort, and style. Gleaming hardwood floors grace the main level, featuring an updated eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room and inviting fireplaced living room with a sun-filled bay window. A true highlight is the spectacular three-season porch, offering a peaceful retreat overlooking the professionally landscaped, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom features a private ensuite bath, while the lower level offers a cozy fireplaced family room for quiet evenings by the fire, half bath, laundry room, and ample storage. An attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience.Ideally situated just a short distance from Greenlodge Elementary School, with easy access to commuter rail, major highways, shopping, and restaurants, this exceptional home offers the perfect balance of peaceful neighborhood living and accessibility to everything you need!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73590788
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$425
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$8,687
Assessed Value$706,300

How This Home Compares

vs. the 108 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$829,000
14% above the median Dedham home ($727,000).
Price per Sq Ft$425
7% below the median Dedham home ($459).
Home Size1,950 sq ft
12% larger than the median Dedham home (1,734 sq ft).
Lot Size0.29 acres
27% larger than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market6 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (41 days median).

150 Scott Cir at a Glance

MLS# 73590788

Offered at $829,000, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,950 square feet of living space and was built in 1966. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Closet
  • Closet - Double
  • Sun Room
  • Foyer
  • Entry Hall
  • Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)
  • FlooringWood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFlooring - Vinyl, Sink, In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Dining Room Dimensions11.7' X 11.2'
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, French Doors, Exterior Access
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Dining Room Sqft131
  • Kitchen Dimensions13.9' X 11.2'
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Cabinets - Upgraded
  • Kitchen LevelFirst
  • Kitchen Sqft156

Exterior and Lot

  • Storage
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • FencingFenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Parking Total6

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,950
  • Year Built1966
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,300
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea650
  • Building Area Total1,950
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age60
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleRaised Ranch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions14' X 11.2'
  • Bedroom 2 Dimensions11.7' X 13.1'
  • Bedroom 3 Dimensions11' X 10.4'
  • Primary Bedroom Sqft157
  • Bedroom 2 Sqft153
  • Bedroom 3 Sqft114
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 3 LevelFirst
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Closet,Flooring - Hardwood,Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 Dimensions4.5' X 11.2'
  • Bathroom 2 Dimensions7.6' X 3.9'
  • Bathroom 3 Dimensions6.1' X 5.4'
  • Bathroom 1 Sqft50
  • Bathroom 2 Sqft30
  • Bathroom 3 Sqft33
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 3 LevelBasement
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Tiled with Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - with Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms7
  • Basement FeaturesFull
  • Living Room Dimensions19.9' X 13.1'
  • Living Room Sqft261
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Family Room FeaturesFlooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Crown Molding
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesHeat Pump
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Living Room
  • Heating FeaturesBaseboard, Oil
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces2

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionCorner Lot, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres0.286961
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,500

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolGreenlodge Elementary
  • High SchoolDedham Hs
  • Middle SchoolDedham Ms

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,687
  • City RegionGreenlodge
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGreenlodge Street to Colwell Drive to Scott Circle
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • AreaGreenlodge
  • Source NeighborhoodGreenlodge
  • Parcel NumberM:0181 B:0025 L:0000,74490
  • Postal Code Plus 46416
  • ZoningB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • ElectricCircuit Breakers
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Electric Range
  • For Electric Dryer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Greenlodge Elementary Schoolelementary · 1-5Photo: web
Greenlodge Elementary School
0.1 mi away297 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.6 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.6 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 150 Scott Cir, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$829,000
Last Sold $335,000 on 10-31-2000
First Recorded Sale $335,000 in 2000
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$829,000+$309,100+59.5%
11-26-2007MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$519,900+$184,900+55.2%
10-31-2000Public RecordSoldSold$335,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

150 Scott Cir FAQ

At $829,000, the asking price of 150 Scott Cir is 14.0% above the median asking price of $727,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $425, 7.5% below the median of $459 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 40th lowest price per square foot of the 106 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Rossana M Gonser of Re/Max Real Estate Center

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing