Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 39 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$599,000

123 Taylor Ave, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,747Sq Ft
0.11Acres
1952Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Finished Basement416 finished sq ft
Fireplace
12% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $678,000

About This Home

**Opportunity awaits in Dedham!** This charming 3-bedroom Cape offers classic New England character, generous living space, and the opportunity to make it your own. Hardwood floors flow through the spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and first-floor bedroom. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms feature built-in storage and share a full bathroom. The partially finished lower level provides versatile bonus space, a half bath, laundry, and additional storage. Set on a level 5,000 sq. ft. lot with a backyard and off-street parking, this home offers plenty of potential for cosmetic updates and personal touches. Recent improvements include a **roof approximately 3 years old and a new hot water heater installed May 2026**. Conveniently located near Endicott commuter rail station with service to Boston, major highways, shopping, dining, and Dedham's many amenities. A wonderful opportunity to build equity and make this home your own! Estate sale, sold as-is.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73591265
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$343
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$7,427
Assessed Value$603,800

How This Home Compares

vs. the 107 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$599,000
17% below the median Dedham home ($725,000).
Price per Sq Ft$343
25% below the median Dedham home ($460).
Home Size1,747 sq ft
About the same as the median Dedham home.
Lot Size0.11 acres
50% smaller than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (38 days median).

123 Taylor Ave at a Glance

MLS# 73591265

Offered at $599,000, this 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has 1,747 square feet of living space and was built in 1952. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Early Childhood Center, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Electric Water Heater
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Basement
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • Parking FeaturesOff Street
  • Parking Total2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,747
  • Year Built1952
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,331
  • BelowGradeFinishedArea416
  • Building Area Total1,747
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age74
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourcePublic Records
  • Architectural StyleCape

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesCedar Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms1.5
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 2 LevelBasement
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - with Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Half

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms6
  • Basement FeaturesPartially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesElectric Baseboard
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionLevel
  • Lot Size Acres0.114784
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,000

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount7,427
  • Source Listing StatusNew
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsGps Friendly Address
  • Tax Year2026
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number73651
  • Postal Code Plus 45105
  • ZoningB
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Early Childhood Centerelementary · KPhoto: Google Street View
Early Childhood Center
0.3 mi away279 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
1.2 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
1.2 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 123 Taylor Ave, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$599,000
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$599,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

123 Taylor Ave FAQ

At $599,000, the asking price of 123 Taylor Ave is 17.4% below the median asking price of $725,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $343, 25.4% below the median of $460 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 14th lowest price per square foot of the 105 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Isobel Wilson of Bella Real Estate

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing