Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Dedham
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 1 photos
For Sale · 310 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$1,688,888

19 Lewis Ln, Dedham, MA 02026  Dedham

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,268Sq Ft
0.20Acres
2024Year Built
310DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fenced Yard
Fireplace
Lower Property Taxes$2,191/yr, 89% below the typical Dedham rate

Key Details

MLS #73462058
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$517
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$2,191
Assessed Value$178,100

How This Home Compares

vs. the 108 homes for sale in Dedham
Price$1,688,888
132% above the median Dedham home ($727,000).
Price per Sq Ft$517
12% above the median Dedham home ($459).
Home Size3,268 sq ft
88% larger than the median Dedham home (1,734 sq ft).
Lot Size0.20 acres
11% smaller than the median Dedham home (0.23 acres).
Days on Market310 days
On the market longer than most homes here (41 days median).

19 Lewis Ln at a Glance

MLS# 73462058

Offered at $1,688,888, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 3,268 square feet of living space and was built in 2024. It sits in Dedham, zoned for Avery, Dedham Middle School and Dedham High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Concrete
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Refrigerator
  • Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Range Hood
  • Range
  • Instant Hot Water
  • Laundry FeaturesGas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Composite
  • Rain Gutters
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Screens
  • Fenced Yard
  • Stone Wall
  • FencingFenced
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Composite
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesUnder, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total4

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,268
  • Year Built2024
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,268
  • Building Area Total3,268
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsModular
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property Age2
  • RoofShingle
  • Structure TypeHouse
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Total Bathrooms2.5
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Primary Bathroom Features

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms8
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Walk-Out Access, Concrete

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Heating FeaturesCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.201882
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,794

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,896
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsAwesome New Construction to Be Built on a Private Way. This Is Priced for Immediate Sale.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home WarrantyNo
  • Parcel Number69173
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • For Gas Range
  • For Gas Oven
  • For Gas Dryer
  • Washer Hookup
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Dedham School District
Averyelementary · 1-5Photo: school district website
Avery
0.5 mi away312 studentsPublic
Dedham Middle Schoolmiddle · 6-8Photo: school district website
Dedham Middle School
0.8 mi away561 studentsPublic
Dedham High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: web
Dedham High School
0.6 mi away675 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 19 Lewis Ln, Dedham, MA 02026
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$1,688,888
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-09-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,688,888+$0+0.0%
11-07-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
MLSListedListed$1,688,888+$1,578,988+1436.7%
02-01-2015MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-14-2014MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$109,900−$40,100−26.7%
MLSListedListed$150,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

19 Lewis Ln FAQ

At $1,688,888, the asking price of 19 Lewis Ln is about 2.3 times the median asking price of $727,000 for homes for sale in Dedham.

  • Its price per square foot is $517, 12.5% above the median of $459 for homes for sale in Dedham.
  • That is the 32nd highest price per square foot of the 106 homes for sale in Dedham that list their size.

More Homes in Dedham

Listed by Patrick Lydon of Usa Real Estate Advisors

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-20-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing