Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Belmont
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 32 photos
For Sale · 39 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$399,900↓ $50K price cut 09-28-2026

168 Union Rd, Belmont, NH 03220  Belmont

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,579Sq Ft
1.04Acres
1751Year Built
39DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
16% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $478,100
$253 per Sq Ft6% below the Belmont median ($269)
Minimal Flood RiskFEMA Zone X

About This Home

Improved price for this classic New England character paired with functional modern updates. Don't let the age of this house fool you it was lovingly renovated in the early 2000s, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an eat-in kitchen and 1,579 finished square feet of comfortable living space, complete with hardwood floors, central AC, and forced-air heating, plus a wood stove for backup heat and a pellet or wood stove hookup in the living room. Situated on 1.04 rolling acres in Belmont, New Hampshire, the property is grandfathered in for agricultural sales and connected to public sewer. The grounds feature an oversized barn, a separate detached garage, and a workshop. Adding extraordinary value, a separate concrete pad is already poured with electric and plumbing hookups in place, offering the perfect head start for a brand-new workshop or potential Accessory Dwelling Unit pending town approval. Located just minutes from the Lakes Region's major lakes, boating, and outdoor recreation. Being sold as-is and inclusive of all contents in the house, garage, and oversized barn. Home is part of an association and the fee is $300 Quarterly
Read more

Key Details

MLS #5106830
Monthly HOA
Price / Sq Ft$253
Listed09-08-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2025)$8,319
Assessed Value$478,400

How This Home Compares

vs. the 71 homes for sale in Belmont
Price$399,900
6% below the median Belmont home ($425,000).
Price per Sq Ft$253
6% below the median Belmont home ($269).
Home Size1,579 sq ft
8% larger than the median Belmont home (1,456 sq ft).
Lot Size1.04 acres
13% smaller than the median Belmont home (1.20 acres).
Days on Market39 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (65 days median).

168 Union Rd at a Glance

MLS# 5106830

Offered at $399,900, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,579 square feet of living space and was built in 1751. It sits in Belmont, zoned for Belmont Middle School and Belmont High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Exterior and Lot

  • Road Frontage TypePublic

Garage and Parking

  • DrivewayCrushed Stone
  • Garage Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,579
  • Year Built1751
  • Above Grade Finished Area1,579
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area265
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area151
  • Construction MaterialsWood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation DetailsStone
  • Property Age275
  • RoofAsphalt Shingle
  • Levels or Stories1.5
  • Total Area Sqft1,995
  • Year Built DetailsExisting
  • Architectural StyleAntique, Cape

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Basement DescriptionConcrete Floor,Crawl Space,Interior Stairs,Storage Space

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral AC
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot DescriptionAgricultural, Level, Major Road Frontage, Rolling
  • Lot Size Acres1.04
  • Lot Size Square Feet45,302

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount8,319
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyNh-Belknap County
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • ZoningRES AND AGRICULTURAL
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPublic
  • Cable Available
  • Water SourceDug Well

Schools Zoned for This Home

Shaker Regional School District
Belmont Middle Schoolmiddle · 5-8Photo: Google Maps
Belmont Middle School
3.9 mi away350 studentsPublic
Belmont High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Belmont High School
3.2 mi away361 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 168 Union Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$399,900on 09-28-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-28-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$399,900−$49,600−11.0%
09-09-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$449,500−$20,400−4.3%
09-08-2026MLSListedListed$469,900—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

168 Union Rd FAQ

At $399,900, the asking price of 168 Union Rd is 5.9% below the median asking price of $425,000 for homes for sale in Belmont.

  • Its price per square foot is $253, 5.7% below the median of $269 for homes for sale in Belmont.
  • That is the 28th lowest price per square foot of the 66 homes for sale in Belmont that list their size.

More Homes in Belmont

Listed by Connie Mullen of The Mullen Realty Group, Llc

Copyright 2026, PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved. This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing