Keith Wade
eXp Realty
0 Call or Text603-818-7976 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Avon
Questions about this home? Call or text Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.
Show all 31 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 58 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$950,000

191 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322  Avon

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,476Sq Ft
0.93Acres
2026Year Built
58DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionFrame and shingle
Finished BasementWalk-out access
Home Office
27% Below Area $/Sq Ft$273 vs $376, the Avon median

About This Home

Need space? You've found it! This magnificently built new construction offers four finished levels of living space and all the room you've been looking for. Just minutes from the highway, the open-concept main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a stunning eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, elegant gold accents, and a massive pantry that's ready to hide all your snacks! The second floor has a primary suite, 2 bedrooms and main bath. The third level is finished as 2 rooms~ great home office! The finished basement adds even more flexibility with another full bath, office and family room with full kitchen with sliders to the patio that overlooks the level backyard-perfect for playtime, summer gatherings, or your next family wiffle ball game. With it's thoughtfully designed spaces and finishes, this impressive home combines style, function, and an incredible amount of living space in a convenient Avon location. Come see for yourself-you'll never run out of room!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #73566098
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$273
Property TypeSingle Family
Subdivision
Tax (2026)$10,301
Assessed Value$771,600

How This Home Compares

vs. the 14 homes for sale in Avon
Price$950,000
53% above the median Avon home ($619,900).
Price per Sq Ft$273
27% below the median Avon home ($376).
Home Size3,476 sq ft
95% larger than the median Avon home (1,787 sq ft).
Lot Size0.93 acres
144% larger than the median Avon home (0.38 acres).
Days on Market58 days
On the market longer than most homes here (50 days median).

191 E Spring St at a Glance

MLS# 73566098

Offered at $950,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,476 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Avon, zoned for Avon Middle High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Keith Wade at 603-818-7976.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Den
  • Kitchen
  • Bathroom
  • Office
  • Play Room
  • Door FeaturesInsulated Doors
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Screens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry FeaturesFirst Floor
  • Dining Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room LevelFirst
  • Kitchen FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood,Pantry,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Kitchen Island,Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Exterior and Lot

  • Porch
  • Deck - Wood
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters
  • Screens
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPorch, Deck - Wood, Patio
  • Road Frontage TypePublic
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Deck

Garage and Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking
  • Parking FeaturesAttached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Parking Total11

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,476
  • Year Built2026
  • Above Grade Finished Area3,476
  • Building Area Total3,476
  • Building Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Construction MaterialsFrame
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofShingle
  • Year Built DetailsActual
  • Year Built SourceBuilder
  • Architectural StyleColonial, Contemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Primary Bedroom LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bedroom FeaturesBathroom - Full,Walk-in Closet(s),Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 FeaturesCloset, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms3.5
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1
  • Bathroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Bathroom 2 LevelSecond
  • Bathroom 3 LevelSecond
  • Primary Bathroom Features
  • Bathroom 1 FeaturesBathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 2 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity
  • Bathroom 3 FeaturesBathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled with Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms12
  • Basement FeaturesFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Family Room LevelBasement
  • Living Room LevelFirst
  • Office/Study Room LevelThird
  • Living Room FeaturesFlooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres0.93
  • Lot Size Square Feet40,467

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • High SchoolAvon Middle-High School
  • Middle SchoolAvon Middle-High School

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPublic Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount4,989
  • Tax Block5
  • Source Listing StatusUnder Agreement
  • CountyNorfolk County
  • DirectionsPlease Use Gps
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Parcel Number1516
  • Zoning101
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric200+ Amp Service
  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Avon School District
Avon Middle High Schoolmiddle & high · 6-12Photo: web
Avon Middle High School
0.5 mi away364 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 191 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.28%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$950,000
Last Sold $450,000 on 05-30-2024
First Recorded Sale $450,000 in 2024
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
MLSListedListed$950,000+$100+0.0%
06-12-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
05-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$949,900−$50,099−5.0%
MLSListedListed$999,999+$549,999+122.2%
05-30-2024MLSSoldSold$450,000−$75,000−14.3%
MLSListedListed$525,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

191 E Spring St FAQ

At $950,000, the asking price of 191 E Spring St is 53.3% above the median asking price of $619,900 for homes for sale in Avon.

  • Its price per square foot is $273, 27.3% below the median of $376 for homes for sale in Avon.
  • That is the 3rd lowest price per square foot of the 14 homes for sale in Avon.

More Homes in Avon

Listed by Doyle & Waldron Real Estate of Coldwell Banker Realty

The property listing data and information, or the Images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors, landlords and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information, and the Images, are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing, leasing or renting. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the Images, set forth herein.

©2026 MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN). All rights reserved.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing